Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City Statesort descending Country
Yoder Samuel A. 1913 Mennonite Old Order Amish Kalona Iowa United States
White Clayton V. 1916 Mennonite Parnell Iowa United States
Bontrager Perry E. 1925 Mennonite Amish Hazelton Iowa United States
Lowenberg Richard A. 1925 Mennonite Donnellson Iowa United States
Hershberger Bernard M. 1924 Mennonite Old Wellman Iowa United States
Gingerich Clifton W. 1912 Mennonite Old Kalona Iowa United States
Hochstetler Levi 1919 Mennonite Old Order Amish Dunkerton Iowa United States
Ropp John L. 1921 Mennonite Conservative Amish Kalona Iowa United States
Zehr Marvin D. 1926 Mennonite Manson Iowa United States
Zimmerman Hugo J. Mennonite Onawa Iowa United States
Zook Oscar L. 1912 Mennonite Old Kalona Iowa United States
Wyse Marlin S 1921 Mennonite Old Mt. Pleasand Iowa United States
Yoder Floyd F. 1920 Mennonite Kalona Iowa United States
Aldrich Bernard 1918 Friend Paton Iowa United States
Bentzinger Richard A. 1920 Methodist Ottumwa Iowa United States
Diener Eber Glenn 1925 Mennonite Old Wellman Iowa United States
Refior Everett L. 1919 Methodist Donnellson Iowa United States
Ropp Leroy V. 1924 Mennonite Conservative Amish Kalona Iowa United States
Miller H. Lynn 1927 Mennonite Old Kalona Iowa United States
Nebel Dale A. 1916 Mennonite General Conference Washington Iowa United States
Laughlin Donald 1922 Friend Providence Iowa United States
Wenger Daryl L. 1925 Mennonite Old South English Iowa United States
Zehr Melvin 1926 Mennonite Manson Iowa United States
Widmer Galen W. 1918 Mennonite Amish Mt Pleasant Iowa United States
Friesen Orlando 1927 Mennonite American Falls Idaho United States
Jantz Lloyd W. 1927 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Bonners Ferry Idaho United States
Hall Lloyd A. 1919 Unknown Payette Idaho United States
Elliott Glenn E. 1916 Methodist Rupert Idaho United States
Barr Ernest G. 1926 Brethren Nampa Idaho United States
Redfield Donald E 1919 Methodist Burley Idaho United States
Atherton John R. 1924 Methodist Bloomington Illinois United States
Baysinger Lloyd E. 1909 Brethren Lena Illinois United States
Guinn Joseph 1916 Baptist Chicago Illinois United States
Harnish John L. 1924 Mennonite Old Eureka Illinois United States
Koerner Loray D. 1918 Mennonite Old Kempton Illinois United States
Gibble Pius R. 1915 Brethren Astoria Illinois United States
Householter Earl R. 1916 Brethren Eureka Illinois United States
Stahly Delmar L. 1910 Mennonite Danvers Illinois United States
Vician George 1917 Congregational Christian Chicago Illinois United States
Diener Amos A. 1904 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sullivan Illinois United States
Schertz Russell H. 1911 Mennonite Old Metamora Illinois United States
Kirkpatrick Truman 1913 Methodist Chicago Illinois United States
Stahly Maurice L. 1922 Mennonite Danvers Illinois United States
Streid Clifford R. 1920 Mennonite Defenseless Chenoa Illinois United States
Cassels James J. 1916 None Western Springs Illinois United States
Chapman C. Robert 1920 Methodist Evanston Illinois United States
Basinger Lloyd* 1909 Brethren Lena Illinois United States
Birkey Harold E. 1917 Mennonite Old Fisher Illinois United States
Culp Lester I. 1918 Mennonite Old Tiskilwa Illinois United States
Braden C McMurray 1918 Methodist Evanston Illinois United States

Pages