Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Swink Robert B. 1916 Presbyterian Richmond Virginia United States
Coulson Ross H. 1919 Brethren Hanover Pennsylvania United States
Penner Benjamin F. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Newton Kansas United States
Shirk Frank E. 1925 Mennonite New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Schrock Ervin R. 1915 Mennonite Conservative Kalona Iowa United States
Zook Robert Dale 1927 Mennonite Clarksville Michigan United States
Benner Merrill Y. 1918 Mennonite Old Lansdale Pennsylvania United States
Thiessen Harold P. 1922 Mennonite General Conference Bluffton Ohio United States
Crouch Aaron B. 1917 Hephzibah Faith Mitchell South Dakota United States
Peters Henry W. 1915 Mennonite General Conference Wichita Kansas United States
Short Kenneth E. 1919 Mennonite Old Archbold Ohio United States
Birkey Harold E. 1917 Mennonite Old Fisher Illinois United States
Thomforde Philip R. 1920 Friend Kennett Square Pennsylvania United States
Culp Lester I. 1918 Mennonite Old Tiskilwa Illinois United States
Phifer Gregg 1918 Methodist Nashville Tennessee United States
Simmons Vernon M. 1924 Jehovah's Witness Baltimore Maryland United States
Schultz Vernon A. 1920 Mennonite Old Protection Kansas United States
Toews David W. 1926 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Ingalls Kansas United States
Dasenbrock John Henry 1919 Brethren Ontario Oregon United States
Plummer III William 1919 Friend Radnor Pennsylvania United States
Slabach Irvin 1920 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Blosser Paul C. 1919 Mennonite Old Columbiana Ohio United States
Troyer Cephas C. 1921 Mennonite Old Middlebury Indiana United States
Miller Harry Edward 1916 Brethren Danville Virginia United States
Delk Ralph Merlin 1917 Brethren Lauro Ohio United States
Quay Clarence E. 1916 Brethren Parkerford Pennsylvania United States
Wiens Levi E. 1918 Mennonite Inman Kansas United States
Smith Robert H. 1924 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Grantham Pennsylvania United States
Bontrager Perry E. 1925 Mennonite Amish Hazelton Iowa United States
Troyer Samuel J. 1909 Mennonite Old Fairview Michigan United States
Miller Milton 1922 Mennonite Old Newton Kansas United States
Reed Alexander S. 1917 Wider Quaker Fellowship Rumson New Jersey United States
Wildman Dr. Edward D 1922 Friend Richmond Indiana United States
Smoker Aquilla J. 1919 Mennonite Gordonville Pennsylvania United States
Boucher Arthur Lee 1923 Methodist La Habra California United States
Van Dyck Harry R. 1921 Mennonite Stockham Nebraska United States
Miller Sturges 1918 Mennonite Old Millersburg Ohio United States
Diener Daniel H. 1916 Mennonite Old Hutchinson Kansas United States
Regier Menno 1916 Mennonite Brethren Enid Oklahoma United States
Williams Frederick G. 1926 Methodist Hindman Kentucky United States
Smucker Francis W. 1917 Mennonite Orrville Ohio United States
Braden C McMurray 1918 Methodist Evanston Illinois United States
Voorheis Charles W. 1917 Brethren Flint Michigan United States
Miller Waldo E. 1919 Mennonite Newton Kansas United States
Dippolito Paul W. 1917 Methodist Glenfield Pennsylvania United States
Rhodes William J. 1926 Mennonite Dayton Virginia United States
Winter Charles 1914 Jewish Brooklyn New York United States
Solomon Darwin 1919 Methodist Carlisle Wyoming United States
Brill Robert M 1907 Friend New York New York United States
Dole Arthur A. 1917 None Yellow Springs Ohio United States

Pages