Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City Statesort descending Country
Bontrager Perry E. 1925 Mennonite Amish Hazelton Iowa United States
Hoylman Arthur S. 1922 Mennonite Oxford Iowa United States
Steckly Dale 1920 Mennonite Iowa City Iowa United States
White Clayton V. 1916 Mennonite Parnell Iowa United States
Yoder Samuel A. 1913 Mennonite Old Order Amish Kalona Iowa United States
Bentzinger Richard A. 1920 Methodist Ottumwa Iowa United States
Nebel Gerald R. 1925 Mennonite Old Wayland Iowa United States
Hershberger Bernard M. 1924 Mennonite Old Wellman Iowa United States
Diener Eber Glenn 1925 Mennonite Old Wellman Iowa United States
Gingerich Clifton W. 1912 Mennonite Old Kalona Iowa United States
Hochstetler Levi 1919 Mennonite Old Order Amish Dunkerton Iowa United States
Schrock Ervin R. 1915 Mennonite Conservative Kalona Iowa United States
Aldrich Bernard 1918 Friend Paton Iowa United States
Lord Charles R. 1920 Friend Grinnell Iowa United States
Wyse Marlin S 1921 Mennonite Old Mt. Pleasand Iowa United States
Yoder Floyd F. 1920 Mennonite Kalona Iowa United States
Zehr Marvin D. 1926 Mennonite Manson Iowa United States
Zimmerman Hugo J. Mennonite Onawa Iowa United States
Zook Oscar L. 1912 Mennonite Old Kalona Iowa United States
Miller William E. 1927 Mennonite Old Order Amish Kalona Iowa United States
Lowenberg Richard A. 1925 Mennonite Donnellson Iowa United States
Wenger Daryl L. 1925 Mennonite Old South English Iowa United States
Widmer Galen W. 1918 Mennonite Amish Mt Pleasant Iowa United States
Zehr Melvin 1926 Mennonite Manson Iowa United States
Friesen Orlando 1927 Mennonite American Falls Idaho United States
Hall Lloyd A. 1919 Unknown Payette Idaho United States
Jantz Lloyd W. 1927 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Bonners Ferry Idaho United States
Redfield Donald E 1919 Methodist Burley Idaho United States
Barr Ernest G. 1926 Brethren Nampa Idaho United States
Elliott Glenn E. 1916 Methodist Rupert Idaho United States
Guinn Joseph 1916 Baptist Chicago Illinois United States
Harnish John L. 1924 Mennonite Old Eureka Illinois United States
Rocke Vernon S. 1911 Mennonite Old Tiskilwa Illinois United States
Diener Amos A. 1904 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sullivan Illinois United States
Norris* Earl W. 1911 Jehovah's Witness Gillespie Illinois United States
Gibble Pius R. 1915 Brethren Astoria Illinois United States
Schrock Joseph M. 1918 Mennonite Old Order Amish Arthur Illinois United States
Householter Earl R. 1916 Brethren Eureka Illinois United States
Miller Johas A.* 1915 Mennonite Old Order Amish Tuscoula Illinois United States
Vician George 1917 Congregational Christian Chicago Illinois United States
Stahly Delmar L. 1910 Mennonite Danvers Illinois United States
Chapman C. Robert 1920 Methodist Evanston Illinois United States
Basinger Lloyd* 1909 Brethren Lena Illinois United States
Riebel John D. 1916 Baptist Chicago Illinois United States
Koerner Loray D. 1918 Mennonite Old Kempton Illinois United States
Birkey Harold E. 1917 Mennonite Old Fisher Illinois United States
Culp Lester I. 1918 Mennonite Old Tiskilwa Illinois United States
Nelson Paul G. 1914 Congregational Christian Crystal Lake Illinois United States
Braden C McMurray 1918 Methodist Evanston Illinois United States
Duncan William Weyth 1927 Church of Jesus Christ Sullivan Illinois United States

Pages