Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City Statesort descending Country
Wiederhold Louis 1923 Unitarian Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Sauder Paul N. 1912 Mennonite New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Palmer Edwin L. 1906 Friend Primos Pennsylvania United States
Peckham E. Kellogg 1917 Friend East Millsboro Pennsylvania United States
Shirk Walter H. 1920 Mennonite Old New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Kauffman Harold T. 1918 Mennonite Manheim Pennsylvania United States
Lilley Theodore K. 1922 Mennonite Reading Pennsylvania United States
Kenworthy Leonard S. 1912 Friend Overbrook Pennsylvania United States
Martin James M. 1918 Brethren Lebanon Pennsylvania United States
Melville Arthur R. 1920 Friend Germantown Pennsylvania United States
Kreider Clarence 1916 Mennonite Lancaster Pennsylvania United States
Landes Walter D. 1917 Mennonite Old Harleysville Pennsylvania United States
Carter John H. 1912 Friend Lansdowne Pennsylvania United States
Cogley Jeremiah R. 1917 Evangelical & Reformed Salunga Pennsylvania United States
Cornell* Leonard G. 1915 Jewish Germantown Pennsylvania United States
Bowman Silas S. 1917 Mennonite Old Terre Hill Pennsylvania United States
Brooks Arle 1909 Disciples of Christ Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Hoffman Clair H. 1918 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Maytown Pennsylvania United States
Wilhelm Paul A. 1916 Friend Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Horst Ray E. 1924 Mennonite Ephrata Pennsylvania United States
Groff Roy 1917 Mennonite Old Ephrata Pennsylvania United States
Wolf Howard F. 1920 Methodist Erie Pennsylvania United States
Eichelberger John A. 1919 Brethren York Pennsylvania United States
Hernley H. Ralph 1916 Mennonite Scottdale Pennsylvania United States
Hershey Roy B. 1920 Mennonite Old Wellsville Pennsylvania United States
Stoddard Herbert 1916 Friend Providence, Rhode Island United States
Riggs Donald T. 1916 Methodist Pierre South Dakota United States
Hofer Amos 1920 Mennonite Dolton South Dakota United States
Wik Harold T. 1916 Baptist Nerbeck South Dakota United States
Tschetter Levi P. 1917 Hutterian Mennonite Ethan South Dakota United States
Preheim Delbert V. 1913 Mennonite General Conference Marion South Dakota United States
Waltner Carrol J. 1923 Mennonite General Conference Marion South Dakota United States
Riggs Thomas L. 1915 Methodist Pierre South Dakota United States
Crouch Aaron B. 1917 Hephzibah Faith Mitchell South Dakota United States
Hofer Jakie J. 1924 Mennonite General Conference Freeman South Dakota United States
Thomas Martin J. 1918 Mennonite Evangelical Brethren Marion South Dakota United States
Wipf Mike J. 1919 Hutterian Brethren Ethon South Dakota United States
Phifer Gregg 1918 Methodist Nashville Tennessee United States
Byas John V. 1915 African Methodist Episcopal Memphis Tennessee United States
Wyly* Eton C 1927 Church of Christ Friona Texas United States
Harkey William Jarrott 1915 Methodist Dallas Texas United States
Smith Robert H. 1910 None Bastrop Texas United States
Krause Arnold L. 1914 Mennonite Perrytown Texas United States
Miller Gordon H. 1925 Methodist Austin Texas United States
Wyly Porter U. 1919 Church of Christ Friona Texas United States
Eighme Lewis D. 1920 Essenes N. Salt Lake Utah United States
Hogle George H. 1915 Episcopal Salt Lake City Utah United States
Lovering Thomas G. 1921 Friend Eureka Utah United States
Reed Harold W. 1925 Dunkard Brethren Roanoke Virginia United States
Swink Robert B. 1916 Presbyterian Richmond Virginia United States

Pages