Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City Statesort descending Country
Burck Clarence R. 1919 Mennonite Albany Oregon United States
Dasenbrock John Henry 1919 Brethren Ontario Oregon United States
Scheffel Harry L. 1920 Mennonite Conservative Halsey Oregon United States
Helm Albert Eldon 1918 Friend Portland Oregon United States
Birky Luke A. 1922 Mennonite Old Albany Oregon United States
Carter John H. 1912 Friend Lansdowne Pennsylvania United States
Lehman Richard N. 1926 Mennonite Lancaster Pennsylvania United States
Kanagy David E. 1919 Mennonite Old Belleville Pennsylvania United States
Cogley Jeremiah R. 1917 Evangelical & Reformed Salunga Pennsylvania United States
Cornell* Leonard G. 1915 Jewish Germantown Pennsylvania United States
Lovett James S. 1925 None Fallsington Pennsylvania United States
Neff Theodore 1919 United Brethren Lansdowne Pennsylvania United States
Kirk* Thomas Garrett 1916 Friend Willistown, Pennsylvania United States
Bowman Silas S. 1917 Mennonite Old Terre Hill Pennsylvania United States
Martin John B. 1920 Mennonite Old Narvon Pennsylvania United States
Knoblach Robert 1910 Catholic Allentown Pennsylvania United States
Ormsby Henry G. 1915 Friend Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Brooks Arle 1909 Disciples of Christ Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Landis David D. 1913 Mennonite Lancaster Pennsylvania United States
Hunsberger Norman A. 1918 Mennonite Old Saudertown Pennsylvania United States
Swartzentruber Henry 1916 Mennonite Old Order Amish Meyersdale Pennsylvania United States
Shirk Samuel Allen 1922 Mennonite Old New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Stehman Willis B. 1918 Brethren Manheim Pennsylvania United States
Weithman* Frederick Unknown Erie, Pennsylvania United States
Stevenson John P. 1909 Catholic Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Gehret Robert W. 1921 Mennonite Brethren in Christ Bethelhem Pennsylvania United States
Himes Milo D. 1919 Methodist Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Horst John L. 1923 Mennonite Old Ephrata Pennsylvania United States
Huddle Wilmer S. 1927 Mennonite Old Hunkers Pennsylvania United States
Lehman Ira R. 1912 Brethren York Pennsylvania United States
Cary Stephen G. 1915 Friend Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Richardson James G. 1917 Reformed Free Methodist Sunnyside Pennsylvania United States
Musser Harvey G. 1925 Mennonite General Conference Narvon Pennsylvania United States
Lowe Waldron H. 1925 Disciples of Christ Wilkinsburg Pennsylvania United States
Martin Charles L. 1918 Mennonite Old Gordonville Pennsylvania United States
Sato Jyuichi 1922 Congregational Christian Haverford Pennsylvania United States
Martin Landis C. 1917 Mennonite Mountville Pennsylvania United States
Brethauer Andrew C. 1919 Evangelical & Reformed Pittsburgh Pennsylvania United States
Brown Francis G. 1917 Friend Downingtown Pennsylvania United States
Pennell Francis C. 1926 Friend Media Pennsylvania United States
Ebersole Paul H. 1918 Mennonite Old Annville Pennsylvania United States
Hurst Earl R. 1921 Brethren Akron Pennsylvania United States
Yoder Stephan K. 1918 Mennonite Conservative Amish Belleville Pennsylvania United States
Shirk Walter H. 1920 Mennonite Old New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Zimmerman Leroy E. 1923 Mennonite Old Intercourse Pennsylvania United States
Smucker Daniel S. 1920 Mennonite Amish New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Snipes Samuel M. 1919 Friend Morrisville Pennsylvania United States
Souder Russell L 1921 Mennonite Souderton Pennsylvania United States
Wolf Charles A. 1913 Methodist North Clairton Pennsylvania United States
Stoltzfus Grant M. 1916 Mennonite Amish Akron Pennsylvania United States

Pages