Workers

Total number of workers found: 11935

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Gortner Harlan R. 1920 Brethren West Salem Ohio United States
Bywater Duane A. 1921 Friend Sunnymead California United States
Lehman Ralph S. 1922 Mennonite Castorland New York United States
McGuire John J. 1918 Episcopal Los Angeles California United States
Bishop Montford H. 1918 Mennonite General Conference Lansdale Pennsylvania United States
Chapman Charles M. 1918 Unknown Missoula Montana United States
Harshman Roy M. 1910 United Brethren Waynesboro Pennsylvania United States
Hines Harry V. 1914 Methodist Sapulpa Oklahoma United States
Johnson Douglas R. 1917 None Yellow Springs Ohio United States
Miller Claude E. 1921 Mennonite Old Gulfport Mississippi United States
Nazaroff Andrew J. 1927 Russian Molokan Kerman California United States
Karnes Paul 1920 Friend Greenfield Ohio United States
Kurtz Mark C. 1920 None Lansing Michigan United States
Yoder Willis H. 1920 Mennonite Berlin Ohio United States
Bargen Ralph K. 1926 Mennonite General Conference Newton Kansas United States
Green Amos G. 1918 Unknown Andrews South Carolina United States
Stoll Elmo E. 1917 Mennonite Old Order Amish Montgomery Indiana United States
Tyson Merl H. 1926 Mennonite Old Wakarusa Indiana United States
Carter Gerald Lee 1922 Jehovah's Witness Salem Ohio United States
Lewis Gordon 1917 Friend Gate Oklahoma United States
Mercer LeRoy E. 1919 Friend Swarthmore Pennsylvania United States
Bourte Allon B. 1918 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Manheim Pennsylvania United States
Clark Ernest F. 1916 Christadelphian Meriden Connecticut United States
Hawthorne LeRoy M. 1910 Brethren Marietta Pennsylvania United States
Hoffer John J. 1914 Catholic Brooklyn New York United States
Jones Lyle L. 1921 Brethren Wetonka South Dakota United States
Faust George 1918 Christadelphian Orange New Jersey United States
Schwyn Edward 1921 Brethren Toledo Ohio United States
Stafford William E. 1914 None Lawrence Kansas United States
Batcheller Raymond 1908 Methodist Portland Oregon United States
Strubhar William N. 1922 Mennonite Old Hubbard Oregon United States
Vail Edwin A. 1919 Friend Altadena California United States
Downer Daniel B. 1919 Baptist Los Angeles California United States
Oberg Fred R. 1910 None San Francisco California United States
Rawlings Floyd 1918 Christian & Missionary Alliance Corvalis Oregon United States
Bray Lloyd L. 1919 Jehovah's Witness Broken Bow Oklahoma United States
Berkey Byron J. 1917 Brethren Windber Pennsylvania United States
Fisher Henry B. 1902 Mennonite Old Order Amish Ronks Pennsylvania United States
Shaefer Sidney A. 1909 Mennonite Conservative Amish Harrisonburg Virginia United States
Steed Guy Vance 1918 Methodist Randleman North Carolina United States
Michener William Ralph 1922 Friend Wichita Kansas United States
Murray Richard W. 1916 Jehovah's Witness Gainesville Texas United States
Jones William A. 1919 None Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Kreider Joseph B. 1922 Mennonite Old Lancaster Pennsylvania United States
Yoder Melvin J. 1919 Mennonite Old Order Amish Millersburg Ohio United States
Dyck Lloyd H. 1927 Mennonite Brethren Corn Oklahoma United States
Ott L. Ernest 1922 Brethren Windber Pennsylvania United States
Regier J. Stanley 1921 Mennonite General Conference Hillsboro Kansas United States
Goss Charles 1927 Brethren Nappanee Indiana United States
Cadbury Christopher 1921 Friend Cambridge Massachusetts United States

Pages