Workers

Total number of workers found: 11935

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City Statesort ascending Country
Barnhart David H. 1924 Mennonite Old Dayton Virginia United States
Miller Jasper A. 1914 Brethren Alexandria Virginia United States
Hodges Lloyd C. 1915 Brethren Rocky Mount Virginia United States
Rohrer Warren I. 1926 None Dayton Virginia United States
Orser Dave A. 1922 Methodist Amherst Virginia United States
Schaefer Sidney A 1909 Mennonite Conservative Amish Harrisonburg Virginia United States
Tate John W. 1925 Brethren Salem Virginia United States
Thomas James I. 1910 Brethren Salem Virginia United States
Shull Weldon F. 1919 Brethren Manassas Virginia United States
Brown Arthur P. 1910 None Denbigh Virginia United States
Bussard Erwin L. 1919 Brethren Bolar Virginia United States
Gilbert John W. 1914 Brethren Staunton Virginia United States
Garber Edward S. 1925 Brethren Woodbridge Virginia United States
Carhart Linwood D. 1926 Christadelphian Norfolk Virginia United States
Williams James E. 1925 Colored Union Mission Norfolk Virginia United States
Wise Glenn G.M. 1911 Brethren Bridgewater Virginia United States
Janney Werner L. 1912 Friend Lincoln Virginia United States
Layman Emory F. 1918 Mennonite Harrisonburg Virginia United States
Burkholder Charles E. 1921 Mennonite Harrisonburg Virginia United States
Simpson Loren S. 1915 Brethren Manassas Virginia United States
Hylton Maynard G. 1914 Brethren Floyd Virginia United States
Layman Lewis 1905 Brethren Fincastle Virginia United States
Buckner John H. 1926 Brethren Pulaski Virginia United States
Burkholder Henry L. 1921 Mennonite Dayton Virginia United States
Layman Ralph C. 1925 Mennonite Old Harrisonburg Virginia United States
Carr Paul R. 1924 Mennonite Harrisonburg Virginia United States
Neave Walter H. 1916 Friend Ivor Virginia United States
Swink Robert B. 1916 Presbyterian Richmond Virginia United States
Steffey Carlton E. 1915 Brethren Staunton Virginia United States
Wilson Elby C 1919 Brethren Weyers Cave Virginia United States
Rohrer Franklin W. 1921 Mennonite Old Dayton Virginia United States
Hulvey Paul C. 1919 Brethren Mt. Sidney Virginia United States
Ray III William S. 1917 Evangelical & Reformed Bridgewater Virginia United States
Moyers Preston E. 1914 Mennonite Old Broadway Virginia United States
Shull Clyde W. 1921 Brethren Dayton Virginia United States
Sherfy Ralph E. 1914 Brethren Winchester Virginia United States
Whetzel Joseph D. 1927 Mennonite Old Broadway Virginia United States
Cline Garland L. 1921 Brethren Bridgewater Virginia United States
Reed Harold W. 1925 Dunkard Brethren Roanoke Virginia United States
Whistleman Fred C. 1927 Brethren Greenville Virginia United States
Rexrode Roy P. 1922 Brethren Stanley Virginia United States
Showalter Elmer M. 1920 Mennonite Harrisonburg Virginia United States
Nolan Alfred C. 1915 Brethren Bassett Virginia United States
White Lee Moorman 1921 Friend Franklin Virginia United States
Showalter Harry H. 1925 Mennonite Old Dayton Virginia United States
Rhodes Eber A. 1919 None Dayton Virginia United States
Showalter Joseph W. 1915 Brethren Dale Enterprise, Virginia United States
Huffman Paul S. 1924 Brethren Luray Virginia United States
Rhodes Marion L. 1924 Mennonite Old Dayton Virginia United States
Knicely Amos D. 1925 Mennonite Dayton Virginia United States

Pages