Workers

Total number of workers found: 11935

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City Statesort descending Country
Vannorsdell Everett R. 1916 Brethren Kingsley Iowa United States
Michael Herbert 1916 Brethren Bagley Iowa United States
Smith Paul Edwin 1917 Presbyterian Iowa City Iowa United States
Aldrich Bernard 1918 Friend Paton Iowa United States
White Clayton V. 1916 Mennonite Parnell Iowa United States
Mott Donald 1924 Friend Paullina Iowa United States
Carpenter Edward C. 1919 Jehovah's Witness Coon Rapids Iowa United States
Greene Earnest J. 1918 Friend Grinnell Iowa United States
Byler Leslie L. 1912 Mennonite Amish Kalona Iowa United States
Graber Erwen W. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Crawfordsville Iowa United States
Graber Glen D. 1920 Methodist Wayland Iowa United States
Messamer John 1924 Brethren Panora Iowa United States
Morgan Robert M. 1916 Congregational Christian Ankeny Iowa United States
Ulrick Everette A. 1922 Mennonite Pomeroy Iowa United States
Widmer George W. 1926 Mennonite Old Mt. Pleasant Iowa United States
Williamson Donald D. 1926 Jehovah's Witness Creston Iowa United States
Troyer Wilber 1924 Mennonite Wellman Iowa United States
Meyer N. Dean 1922 Mennonite Old Wayland Iowa United States
Augspurger Byron B 1926 Mennonite Pulaski Iowa United States
Bean Robert T. 1913 Presbyterian Newton Iowa United States
Gingerich Clayton E. 1927 Mennonite Old Williamsburg Iowa United States
Freyenberger Robert L. 1916 Mennonite General Conference Mt. Pleasant Iowa United States
Bender Alva 1925 Mennonite Kalona Iowa United States
Miller Roy W. 1918 Brethren Waterloo Iowa United States
Nisly William H. 1918 Mennonite Conservative Amish Wellman Iowa United States
Eimen Omar J. 1919 Methodist Kalona Iowa United States
Sheller Charles H. 1914 Brethren Eldora Iowa United States
Gingerich Roman L. 1919 Mennonite Old Kalona Iowa United States
Gingerich Verton J. 1922 Mennonite Conservative Amish Kalona Iowa United States
Rinner Andrew James 1924 Mennonite General Conference Mt.Pleasant Iowa United States
Hoylman Arthur S. 1922 Mennonite Oxford Iowa United States
Shenk Ezra W. 1915 Mennonite Old Wellman Iowa United States
Mitchem Arthur Leonard 1918 Methodist Marshaltown Iowa United States
Diener Roy E. 1920 Mennonite Wellman Iowa United States
Miller Wilks E. 1920 Mennonite Conservative Kalona Iowa United States
Miller Lester B. 1917 Old Order Amish Kalona Iowa United States
Ropp Ernest G. 1924 Mennonite Conservative Amish Kalona Iowa United States
Stubbs Elmer L. 1915 Brethren in Christ Des Moines Iowa United States
Kauffman Joseph H. 1917 Mennonite Old Order Amish Kalona Iowa United States
Zehr Melvin 1926 Mennonite Manson Iowa United States
Detwiler J. Russell 1920 Mennonite Old Parnell Iowa United States
Emmons Wilford H. 1925 Friend Iowa City Iowa United States
DeVore Vernon L. 1918 Methodist Wapello Iowa United States
Hochstetler Levi 1919 Mennonite Old Order Amish Dunkerton Iowa United States
Brenneman Paul M. 1920 Mennonite Old Kalona Iowa United States
Taber Merlin A. 1926 Friend Whittier Iowa United States
Miller H. Lynn 1927 Mennonite Old Kalona Iowa United States
Yoder Noah A. 1914 Mennonite Old Order Amish Iowa City Iowa United States
Hodgin Wilson J. 1919 Friend Paullina Iowa United States
Senger Marvin E. 1916 Brethren S.English Iowa United States

Pages