Workers

Total number of workers found: 11935

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort ascending
Slagel Gilbert C. 1908 Mennonite Old Flanagan Illinois United States
Summy Peat 1914 Mennonite Old Order Amish Myersdale Pennsylvania United States
Wade John M. 1919 Methodist Cheyenne Wells Colorado United States
Winterrowd Don S. 1922 Presbyterian Alhambra California United States
Butler Harold E. 1919 Christadelphian Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Lazenlup Marian 1909 Methodist Carlisle Pennsylvania United States
Mather Richard S. 1922 None Pasadena California United States
Mishler Howard W. 1914 Mennonite Old Sugarcreek Ohio United States
Otto Joel J. 1918 Mennonite Old Order Amish Loogootee Indiana United States
Reibin S. Samuel 1913 Doukhobor Manteca California United States
Schmidt Robert H. 1921 Mennonite General Conference Cordell Oklahoma United States
Beaverson Alvin L. 1918 Brethren Manchester Maryland United States
Crews George W. 1925 Jehovah's Witness Evansville Indiana United States
Eichelberger John A. 1919 Brethren York Pennsylvania United States
Enns Paul J. 1921 Mennonite Old Hillsboro Kansas United States
Garrett Ralph 1921 Church of Christ Avon Park Florida United States
Handford Sam T. 1912 Evangelical St. Paul Minnesota United States
Hollister Carlton E. 1915 Methodist Lansing Michigan United States
Kapcala John 1921 None Emmaus Pennsylvania United States
Stucky Victor D. 1925 Mennonite General Conference Moundridge Kansas United States
Vangel Dimitri 1918 Jehovah's Witness Worcester Massachusetts United States
Williams David N. 1918 Brethren Jonesboro Tennessee United States
Bender Alvin E. 1918 Mennonite Conservative Amish Millersburg Indiana United States
Dahl Carl B. 1921 Mennonite Brethren Reedley California United States
Estes Lloyd 1918 Friend Baldwin Kansas United States
Gerhart Elmer C. 1926 None Springville Utah United States
Harnish Marvin E. 1926 Mennonite Willow Street Pennsylvania United States
Horst Benjamin K. 1916 Mennonite Old Order Rittman Ohio United States
Burd Paul M. 1925 Christadelphian Chattanooga Tennessee United States
Landis Samuel M. 1924 Mennonite Rohrerstown Pennsylvania United States
Martin Noah H. 1925 Mennonite Old Order Dalton Ohio United States
Miller Sanford 1919 Mennonite Connneaut Lake Pennsylvania United States
Ohan William J. 1917 Presbyterian Chicago Illinois United States
Reber Willis C. 1925 Mennonite Old Wellman Iowa United States
Schimanski Hans 1914 None Colbert Washington United States
Slagell Walter 1923 Mennonite Old Hydro Oklahoma United States
Sundberg Eric N. 1914 Presbyterian New Rochelle New York United States
Wadsworth Paul S. 1908 Jehovah's Witness Pasadena California United States
Winters Kenneth C. 1909 None Detroit Michigan United States
Ebersole Alvin F. 1922 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Palmyra Pennsylvania United States
Butler Seymour S. 1917 Presbyterian Pleasant Lake Indiana United States
Leach David 1913 Disciples of Christ Cleveland Ohio United States
Mathews Thomas G. 1925 Congregational Christian Conneaut Ohio United States
Mitaraky John 1920 Greek Orthodox Chicago Illinois United States
Overcash Paul 1920 Brethren Greenville Ohio United States
Reid Dillard G. 1914 Friend Ararat North Carolina United States
Schmidt Virgil L. 1915 Mennonite Old Greensburg Kansas United States
Bechtel Clifford 1918 Mennonite Bergey Pennsylvania United States
Crilow Lloyd 1914 Mennonite Old Millersburg Ohio United States
Eichelberger Wilber H. 1916 Mennonite Old Denver Colorado United States

Pages