Workers

Total number of workers found: 11935

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort ascending
Bowman Jesse J. 1921 Brethren Grottoes Virginia United States
Marchand R. Arthur 1915 Episcopal Yardville New Jersey United States
Miller LeRoy 1917 Mennonite Amish Hutchinson Kansas United States
Nikkel George R. 1922 Brethren Shafter California United States
Rabena Anthony P. 1906 Brethren Fleetwood Pennsylvania United States
Scott* Howard B. Friend Seattle Washington United States
Stalter John D. 1917 Mennonite Elkhart Indiana United States
Knicely Amos D. 1925 Mennonite Dayton Virginia United States
Toews Harvey A. 1920 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Chickasha Oklahoma United States
Wehrheim John G. 1911 None Chicago Illinois United States
Yoder Noah N. 1920 Mennonite Old Order Amish Baltic Ohio United States
Andes John H. 1916 Brethren Leacock Pennsylvania United States
Chandler John K. 1918 First Century Gospel Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
DeVries Calvin T. 1921 Reformed Church in America Holland Michigan United States
Fenneman Robert J. 1916 Methodist Evansville Indiana United States
Brenneman LeRoy M. 1925 Mennonite Conservative Amish Kalona Iowa United States
Martin John H. 1920 Mennonite Old Maugansville Maryland United States
Grunau Charles W. 1919 Methodist Glendale California United States
Hinshaw George C. 1925 Friend Asheboro North Carolina United States
Shank Edwin L. 1925 Brethren Fruitland Idaho United States
Johnson Elden F. 1918 Brethren Milford Indiana United States
Stein Vincil G. 1912 Friend Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Kohl Maurice F. 1919 Mennonite General Conference Hillsboro North Dakota United States
Troyer Elmer M. 1917 Mennonite Old Order Amish Fredricksburg Ohio United States
Binford Frederick H. 1920 Friend Guilford College North Carolina United States
Darrow Denton R. 1920 Friend Caldwell Idaho United States
Epp Aaron J. 1918 Mennonite General Conference Henderson Nebraska United States
Geary Harold F. 1916 Jehovah's Witness Enhaut Pennsylvania United States
Bontrager Levi D. 1920 Christian Middlebury Indiana United States
Caster William O. 1919 Methodist Alma Center Wisconsin United States
Lyon Robert A. 1921 Friend Waltham Massachusetts United States
Gozdiff Paul Morris 1920 Russian Molokan Phoenix Arizona United States
Herr Ben B 1916 Mennonite Old Ephrata Pennsylvania United States
Schroeder Ralph F. 1919 Lutheran Lincoln Nebraska United States
Isaac Nickey A. 1922 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Conway Kansas United States
Speiser Rudolph 1898 Mennonite Brethren Los Angeles California United States
Klassen Erwin 1925 Mennonite Brethren Dinuba California United States
Thomas Richard M. 1919 Methodist Lemoore California United States
Lewis Tedford P. 1919 Congregational Christian Webster Groves Missouri United States
Abell Richard P. 1922 Congregational Christian Durham New Hampshire United States
DeCoursey Wesley F. 1918 Brethren Nampa Idaho United States
Everson William O. 1912 None Berkeley California United States
Gibas Andrew C. 1913 Methodist Minneapolis Minnesota United States
Greer John P. 1925 Jehovah's Witness Jacksonville Florida United States
Herzog Kenneth S. 1917 None Milwaukee Wisconsin United States
Mickler Kenneth B. 1924 Jehovah's Witness Pepperell Alabama United States
Murray Roy H. 1920 Brethren Pottstown Pennsylvania United States
Peters Harold 1924 Brethren York Pennsylvania United States
Robinson George H. 1920 Baptist Cape May Court House, New Jersey United States
Wolf Eldon E. 1925 Old German Baptist Quinter Kansas United States

Pages