Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Groff Roy 1917 Mennonite Old Ephrata Pennsylvania United States
Craven Roger W. 1908 Friend Washington District Of Columbia United States
Hunsberger Lloyd E. 1918 Methodist Wadsworth Ohio United States
Berquist Robert F. 1914 Presbyterian Mankato Minnesota United States
Guinn Joseph 1916 Baptist Chicago Illinois United States
Culp G. Richard 1918 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Ediger Elmer M. 1917 Mennonite General Conference Buhler Kansas United States
Bixler David W. 1926 Mennonite Old West Liberty Ohio United States
Habegger Marden Carl 1917 Mennonite General Conference Reedley California United States
Czap Charles 1912 None Brooklyn New York United States
Eichelberger John A. 1919 Brethren York Pennsylvania United States
Blosser Eugene 1917 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Hanson Wilbur H. 1917 Congregational Christian Los Angeles California United States
Delagrange Lewis 1921 Mennonite Conservative Woodburn Indiana United States
Engle Donald D. 1921 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Detroit Kansas United States
Boehs Willard 1924 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Ringwood Oklahoma United States
Harnish John L. 1924 Mennonite Old Eureka Illinois United States
DeVault Don C. 1916 None Arcadia California United States
Ewert John L. 1920 Mennonite Brethren Mountain Lake Minnesota United States
Booth Donald W. 1916 None Northfield Massachusetts United States
Hartzler Elmer E. 1916 Mennonite Wichita Kansas United States
Diener Amos A. 1904 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sullivan Illinois United States
Fillmore Donald William 1926 Brethren Biggs California United States
Boyd Earl E. 1913 Old German Baptist Sawyer Kansas United States
Heatwole Hiram Z. 1921 Mennonite Old Dayton Virginia United States
Dietzel Reuben S. 1917 Mennonite Conservative Amish Pigeon Michigan United States
Fleischer Robert 1918 Friend Cambridge Massachusetts United States
Brethauer Andrew C. 1919 Evangelical & Reformed Pittsburgh Pennsylvania United States
Doerksen Martin E. 1922 Mennonite General Conference Inman Kansas United States
Forsyth* Brian 1914 Essenes Elismore California United States
Brown Francis G. 1917 Friend Downingtown Pennsylvania United States
Hernley H. Ralph 1916 Mennonite Scottdale Pennsylvania United States
Duerksen Harold K 1925 Mennonite General Conference Hillsboro Kansas United States
Frantz Albert E.* 1920 Old German Baptist Springfield Ohio United States
Brubaker Elbert D. 1919 Brethren Eaton Ohio United States
Hershberger E. Eugene 1921 Mennonite Old Louisville Ohio United States
Ebersole Paul H. 1918 Mennonite Old Annville Pennsylvania United States
Friesen Orlando 1927 Mennonite American Falls Idaho United States
Brunk Norman H 1924 Mennonite Old Elida Ohio United States
Hershey Roy B. 1920 Mennonite Old Wellsville Pennsylvania United States
Ganzel Dwight L. 1924 Methodist Otoe Nebraska United States
Burck Clarence R. 1919 Mennonite Albany Oregon United States
Hertzler Harry W. 1917 Mennonite Old Denbigh Virginia United States
Albrecht Joseph H 1913 Methodist South Braintree Massachusetts United States
Geier Vance E. A. 1915 Evangelical & Reformed New York New York United States
Burton Willie D. 1918 Pilgrim Holiness Edinburg Indiana United States
Hetzel Willard C. 1912 Methodist Toledo Ohio United States
Allman Everette L. 1917 Holiness General Assembly Salisbury North Carolina United States
Gibble Pius R. 1915 Brethren Astoria Illinois United States
Bye Arthur Edwin 1919 Friend Bronxville New York United States

Pages