Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort ascending
Baldwin Leo E 1920 Methodist Ft. Shaw Montana United States
Chapman C. Robert 1920 Methodist Evanston Illinois United States
Hertzler Emanual C. 1917 Mennonite Old Waynesburg Ohio United States
Klassen Paul P. 1924 Mennonite General Conference Bluffton Ohio United States
Basinger Lloyd* 1909 Brethren Lena Illinois United States
Martin James M. 1918 Brethren Lebanon Pennsylvania United States
Gehret Robert W. 1921 Mennonite Brethren in Christ Bethelhem Pennsylvania United States
Christner William 1909 Mennonite Conservative Amish Bad Axe Michigan United States
Knepp Clair E. 1919 Mennonite Orrville Ohio United States
Beachler Donald G. 1927 Old German Baptist Modesto California United States
Martinson Donald C. 1922 Presbyterian Wichita Kansas United States
Gerig Irvin L. 1920 Mennonite Old Lebanon Oregon United States
Cooley Charles F. 1918 Methodist Warren Ohio United States
Himes Milo D. 1919 Methodist Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Koeppe Ralph K. 1912 Evangelical St. Louis Missouri United States
Behre C. Arnold 1926 Friend Alexandria Virginia United States
McCullagh Robert P. 1915 Methodist Monrovia California United States
Gingerich Delmar S. 1918 Church of Christ Valparaiso Indiana United States
Coulson Ross H. 1919 Brethren Hanover Pennsylvania United States
Hodges Roland E. 1922 Methodist Washington North Carolina United States
Kosareff Mike E. 1919 Russian Molokan Los Angeles California United States
Benner Merrill Y. 1918 Mennonite Old Lansdale Pennsylvania United States
Melville Arthur R. 1920 Friend Germantown Pennsylvania United States
Goering Erwin C. 1913 Mennonite General Conference N. Newton Kansas United States
Crouch Aaron B. 1917 Hephzibah Faith Mitchell South Dakota United States
Kreider Clarence 1916 Mennonite Lancaster Pennsylvania United States
Birkey Harold E. 1917 Mennonite Old Fisher Illinois United States
Miller Benjamin B. 1921 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sugardreek Ohio United States
Goering Paul L. 1922 Mennonite General Conference Moundridge Kansas United States
Culp Lester I. 1918 Mennonite Old Tiskilwa Illinois United States
Hogle George H. 1915 Episcopal Salt Lake City Utah United States
Kreider Robert S. 1919 Mennonite North Newton Kansas United States
Miller H. Lynn 1927 Mennonite Old Kalona Iowa United States
Goertzen Peter 1913 Mennonite Brethren Shafter California United States
Dasenbrock John Henry 1919 Brethren Ontario Oregon United States
Hollister Barrett 1914 Friend Yellow Springs Ohio United States
Landes Walter D. 1917 Mennonite Old Harleysville Pennsylvania United States
Blosser Paul C. 1919 Mennonite Old Columbiana Ohio United States
Graeler Marvin W. H. 1918 Evangelical & Reformed Clayton Missouri United States
Delk Ralph Merlin 1917 Brethren Lauro Ohio United States
Horst John L. 1923 Mennonite Old Ephrata Pennsylvania United States
Laughlin Donald 1922 Friend Providence Iowa United States
Bontrager Perry E. 1925 Mennonite Amish Hazelton Iowa United States
Greaser Lawrence H. 1922 Mennonite Old Hesston Kansas United States
Isaac Ben J. 1918 Mennonite Kleine Gemeinde Meade Kansas United States
Leavitt George S. 1922 Disciples of Christ St. Paul Minnesota United States
Boucher Arthur Lee 1923 Methodist La Habra California United States
Groening Francis J. 1915 Mennonite Brethren Hillsboro Kansas United States
Diener Daniel H. 1916 Mennonite Old Hutchinson Kansas United States
James Robert C. 1918 Friend Los Angeles California United States

Pages