Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Egli Virgil E. 1920 Mennonite Old Conneautville Pennsylvania United States
Elliott Glenn E. 1916 Methodist Rupert Idaho United States
Harms Wilmer A. 1922 Krimmer Mennonite Brethren Inman Kansas United States
Ensz Willie G. 1918 Mennonite Beatrice Nebraska United States
Hartman Neil H. 1920 Methodist Cedarville Ohio United States
Felmet Joseph A. 1921 Methodist Asheville North Carolina United States
Head Wilson A. 1914 Friend Cincinnati, Ohio United States
Fisher John J. 1926 Methodist Goshen Indiana United States
Ahrens Olcutt Chris 1916 Presbyterian Ozone Pk New York United States
Shelley Lloyd E. 1915 Brethren Arcanum Ohio United States
Burrowes John H. 1918 Friend Englewood New Jersey United States
Hurst Earl R. 1921 Brethren Akron Pennsylvania United States
Swope George S. 1922 Baptist Bessemer Alabama United States
Le Compte Olin H. 1921 None Utica New York United States
Aleem* Nazeer 1916 Muslim Cleveland Ohio United States
Shirk Harold S. 1919 Mennonite Old New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Byas John V. 1915 African Methodist Episcopal Memphis Tennessee United States
Thiessen Leonard 1919 Mennonite Brethren Dinuba California United States
Leedy Eugene A. 1924 Brethren Lima Ohio United States
Andreas Carl R. 1927 Mennonite General Conference Beatrice Nebraska United States
Short Lawrence E. 1921 Mennonite Defenseless Archbold Ohio United States
Candee Benjamin L. 1921 Congregational Christian Syracuse New York United States
Janzen Archie W. 1925 Mennonite Old Hesston Kansas United States
Thorman Julius George 1912 Evangelical & Reformed Indianapolis Indiana United States
Lehman Ira R. 1912 Brethren York Pennsylvania United States
Atherton John R. 1924 Methodist Bloomington Illinois United States
Simon* Edward D. 1918 None Los Angeles California United States
Carter John H. 1912 Friend Lansdowne Pennsylvania United States
Johnson Elmer R. 1915 Mennonite Detroit Lakes Minnesota United States
Tolmachoff* Leo W. 1927 Russian Molokan Glendale Arizona United States
Leinbach Earl R. 1918 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Baker Edward John* 1921 Jehovah's Witness Detroit Michigan United States
Slabaugh* Paul S. 1918 Mennonite Greenwood Delaware United States
Cates George F. 1915 Friend Rumford Maine United States
Jost Arthur 1918 Mennonite Brethren Fresno California United States
Troyer Henry 1916 Mennonite Walnut Creek Ohio United States
Lermond Lester 1914 None New York New York United States
Barrus Robert Latta 1918 Presbyterian Brooklyn New York United States
Smith Robert H. 1910 None Bastrop Texas United States
Chiarito Americo 1921 None New York New York United States
Tschetter Levi P. 1917 Hutterian Mennonite Ethan South Dakota United States
Liebelt Arthur A. 1910 Mennonite Brethren Velva North Dakota United States
Baysinger Lloyd E. 1909 Brethren Lena Illinois United States
Smucker Arthur Allan 1923 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Cogley Jeremiah R. 1917 Evangelical & Reformed Salunga Pennsylvania United States
Linscheid John Willard 1923 Mennonite General Conference North Newton Kansas United States
Beard Paul W. 1922 Brethren Modesto California United States
Smucker John E. 1918 Presbyterian Wooster Ohio United States
Cornell* Leonard G. 1915 Jewish Germantown Pennsylvania United States
Keeney Lloyd R. 1909 Methodist Ucasville Connecticut United States

Pages