Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort ascending
Goertz Alvin H. 1919 Mennonite General Conference Walton Kansas United States
Sutis* Howard W. 1919 Unknown Richmond Indiana United States
Holdeman Menno 1917 Mennonite Old Greensburg Kansas United States
Shank David A. 1924 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Goodling Reuben J. 1918 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Florin Pennsylvania United States
Swartley George Merrill 1919 Mennonite Old Souderton Pennsylvania United States
Hoover Merle W. 1920 Brethren Goshen, Indiana United States
Sharpless Palmer M. 1922 Friend Morristown New Jersey United States
Gray Robert W. 1918 Baptist Holyoke Massachusetts United States
Swink Robert B. 1916 Presbyterian Richmond Virginia United States
Horst Robert R 1923 Mennonite Old Denbigh Virginia United States
Shirk Frank E. 1925 Mennonite New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Gregory Wayne T. 1919 Brethren Olympia Washington United States
Thiessen Harold P. 1922 Mennonite General Conference Bluffton Ohio United States
Hoylman Arthur S. 1922 Mennonite Oxford Iowa United States
Short Kenneth E. 1919 Mennonite Old Archbold Ohio United States
Grogan Otis B. 1910 Baptist Vinton Virginia United States
Thomforde Philip R. 1920 Friend Kennett Square Pennsylvania United States
Simmons Vernon M. 1924 Jehovah's Witness Baltimore Maryland United States
Toews David W. 1926 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Ingalls Kansas United States
Ediger Ernest 1917 Mennonite General Conference Newton Kansas United States
Slabach Irvin 1920 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Hall Lloyd A. 1919 Unknown Payette Idaho United States
Troyer Cephas C. 1921 Mennonite Old Middlebury Indiana United States
Eighme Lewis D. 1920 Essenes N. Salt Lake Utah United States
Smith Robert H. 1924 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Grantham Pennsylvania United States
Harkey William Jarrott 1915 Methodist Dallas Texas United States
Troyer Samuel J. 1909 Mennonite Old Fairview Michigan United States
Engle Gordon D. 1920 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Abilene Kansas United States
Smoker Aquilla J. 1919 Mennonite Gordonville Pennsylvania United States
Hartig James P. 1917 Methodist Hagerstown Indiana United States
Van Dyck Harry R. 1921 Mennonite Stockham Nebraska United States
Fast Samuel G. 1925 Mennonite General Conference McPherson Kansas United States
Smucker Francis W. 1917 Mennonite Orrville Ohio United States
Voorheis Charles W. 1917 Brethren Flint Michigan United States
Fisher G. Kenneth* Mennonite Lancaster Pennsylvania United States
Solomon Darwin 1919 Methodist Carlisle Wyoming United States
Hegler Robert 1916 Presbyterian Columbus Ohio United States
Fleming Vernon 1924 Mennonite General Conference Reedley California United States
Helm Albert Eldon 1918 Friend Portland Oregon United States
Foster Gordon 1918 Friend Foster Ohio United States
Stahly Maurice L. 1922 Mennonite Danvers Illinois United States
Herr Jacob C. 1920 Mennonite Old Strasburg Pennsylvania United States
Weaver James O. 1920 Mennonite Elkhart Indiana United States
Frantz Elmer 1922 Mennonite General Conference Orienta Oklahoma United States
Klassen Paul P. 1924 Mennonite General Conference Bluffton Ohio United States
Martin James M. 1918 Brethren Lebanon Pennsylvania United States
Knepp Clair E. 1919 Mennonite Orrville Ohio United States
Martinson Donald C. 1922 Presbyterian Wichita Kansas United States
Koeppe Ralph K. 1912 Evangelical St. Louis Missouri United States

Pages