Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Wall Willie A 1919 Mennonite General Conference Mountain Lake Minnesota United States
Stahly Delmar L. 1910 Mennonite Danvers Illinois United States
Weaver Arthur 1924 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Boehs Leonard 1920 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Ringwood Oklahoma United States
Stauffer Vern J. 1921 Mennonite Old Milford Nebraska United States
Detter Wilbur 1915 Mennonite Old Archbold Ohio United States
Wedel Harvey R. 1922 Mennonite General Conference Newton Kansas United States
Steiner Robert J. 1919 Mennonite Berne Indiana United States
Yarrow Don 1905 None Baton Rouge Louisiana United States
Gerber Edwin I. 1907 Mennonite Old Kidron Ohio United States
Hilty Calvin A. 1919 Mennonite General Conference Versailles Missouri United States
Yoder Cletus 1924 Mennonite Old Order Amish Hicksville Ohio United States
Gingerich Clifton W. 1912 Mennonite Old Kalona Iowa United States
Hochstetler Levi 1919 Mennonite Old Order Amish Dunkerton Iowa United States
Yoder Floyd F. 1920 Mennonite Kalona Iowa United States
Glick Lester J. 1918 Mennonite Sugarcreek Ohio United States
Hofer Jakie J. 1924 Mennonite General Conference Freeman South Dakota United States
Yoder Monroe L. 1922 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sugarcreek Ohio United States
Goering Oswald H. 1923 Mennonite General Conference Elyria Kansas United States
Hofstetter Raymond E. 1917 Mennonite Old Dalton Ohio United States
Yoder Paul A. 1918 Mennonite Old Order Amish Millersburg Ohio United States
Goertz Ernest A. 1922 Mennonite General Conference Walton Kansas United States
Holden Harold H. 1925 Baptist West Palm Beach Florida United States
Yoder Samuel L. 1920 Mennonite Old Topeka Indiana United States
Graber Ezra 1918 Mennonite Conservative Middlebury Indiana United States
Horst Irvin B. 1915 Mennonite Old Harrisonburg Virginia United States
Yutzy Homer E. 1926 Mennonite Amish Plain City Ohio United States
Greaser Glen L. 1919 Mennonite Hesston Kansas United States
Zehr Marvin D. 1926 Mennonite Manson Iowa United States
Groel John H. 1919 Catholic Maplewood New Jersey United States
Huber Benjamin Landis 1917 Mennonite Lititz Pennsylvania United States
Zimmerman Hugo J. Mennonite Onawa Iowa United States
Guhr Henry 1916 Mennonite General Conference Hillsboro Kansas United States
Zook Oscar L. 1912 Mennonite Old Kalona Iowa United States
Gunden Cleland C. 1919 Mennonite Old Goshen United States
Egli Virgil E. 1920 Mennonite Old Conneautville Pennsylvania United States
Elliott Glenn E. 1916 Methodist Rupert Idaho United States
Harms Wilmer A. 1922 Krimmer Mennonite Brethren Inman Kansas United States
Ensz Willie G. 1918 Mennonite Beatrice Nebraska United States
Hartman Neil H. 1920 Methodist Cedarville Ohio United States
Wiens Elmer P. 1913 Mennonite Inman Kansas United States
Felmet Joseph A. 1921 Methodist Asheville North Carolina United States
Head Wilson A. 1914 Friend Cincinnati, Ohio United States
Wilcher Jackson L. Church of God Mason Georgia United States
Fisher John J. 1926 Methodist Goshen Indiana United States
Heisey Earl D. 1912 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Landisville Pennsylvania United States
Willey Walter 1925 Methodist New York New York United States
Fletcher Ray 1918 Brethren Ventura California United States
Hensel Glenn 1922 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Upland California United States
Winker James B. 1920 Methodist Portland Oregon United States

Pages