Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Richardson Channing B. 1917 Friend Cambridge Massachusetts United States
King K. Eldon 1925 Mennonite West Liberty Ohio United States
Lucore Wayne E. 1927 Brethren Elizabeth Colorado United States
Baysinger Lloyd E. 1909 Brethren Lena Illinois United States
Miller* Paul Unknown * United States
Cogley Jeremiah R. 1917 Evangelical & Reformed Salunga Pennsylvania United States
Sexton Norman Dodge 1927 Brethren Sparta North Carolina United States
Swan John C. 1918 Methodist Milwaukee Wisconsin United States
Shapiro Marvin J. 1920 Jewish Cambridge Massachusetts United States
Swift David E. 1914 Congregational Christian New Haven Connecticut United States
Shiga Andrew I. 1919 None Seattle Washington United States
Thiessen Alfred J. 1918 Mennonite Independence Kansas United States
Shirk Walter H. 1920 Mennonite Old New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Thomas Martin J. 1918 Mennonite Evangelical Brethren Marion South Dakota United States
Siegel Abraham L. 1916 None Averne New York United States
Sitkens* Klaas F. 1906 Seventh Day Adventist Venice California United States
Troyer Ammon D. 1915 Mennonite Middlebury Indiana United States
Smith Henry D. 1921 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Fairview Oklahoma United States
Troyer Noah B. 1916 Mennonite Amish Uniontown Ohio United States
Smith Wayne Brernard 1914 Old German Baptist Somerville Ohio United States
Ulery Dale W. 1911 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Springfield Ohio United States
Smucker Daniel S. 1920 Mennonite Amish New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Vician George 1917 Congregational Christian Chicago Illinois United States
Snipes Samuel M. 1919 Friend Morrisville Pennsylvania United States
Walker Robert S. 1922 American Baptist Seattle Washington United States
Souder Russell L 1921 Mennonite Souderton Pennsylvania United States
Wall Willie A 1919 Mennonite General Conference Mountain Lake Minnesota United States
Stahly Delmar L. 1910 Mennonite Danvers Illinois United States
Weaver Arthur 1924 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Stauffer Vern J. 1921 Mennonite Old Milford Nebraska United States
Wedel Harvey R. 1922 Mennonite General Conference Newton Kansas United States
Steiner Robert J. 1919 Mennonite Berne Indiana United States
Weldy Gilbert R. 1924 Brethren Elkhart Indiana United States
Stethers Howard 1918 Methodist Woodbury New Jersey United States
Wenger* Howard 1918 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Stevenson* William C. 1921 Methodist/Congregational Eagle Rock California United States
Wheeler Floyd E 1917 Friend Rose Hill Kansas United States
Stoltzfus Grant M. 1916 Mennonite Amish Akron Pennsylvania United States
Wichert Clifford L. 1917 Mennonite Brethren Orienta Oklahoma United States
Stucky Marvin S. 1925 Mennonite General Conference Galva Kansas United States
Wiederhold Louis 1923 Unitarian Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Stucky Winton 1916 Mennonite Moundridge Kansas United States
Suits* Howard W. 1919 Unknown Richmond Indiana United States
Habegger Marden Carl 1917 Mennonite General Conference Reedley California United States
Eichelberger John A. 1919 Brethren York Pennsylvania United States
Zehr Marvin D. 1926 Mennonite Manson Iowa United States
Hanson Wilbur H. 1917 Congregational Christian Los Angeles California United States
Engle Donald D. 1921 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Detroit Kansas United States
Zimmerman Hugo J. Mennonite Onawa Iowa United States
Harnish John L. 1924 Mennonite Old Eureka Illinois United States

Pages