Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City Statesort descending Country
Rocke Vernon S. 1911 Mennonite Old Tiskilwa Illinois United States
Koerner Loray D. 1918 Mennonite Old Kempton Illinois United States
Shover* Clyde A. 1924 Jehovah's Witness Kankakee Illinois United States
Sinden William E. 1911 Congregational Christian Western Springs, Illinois United States
Nelson Paul G. 1914 Congregational Christian Crystal Lake Illinois United States
Dooly Arthur T. 1911 Brethren Vandalia Illinois United States
Springer Paul M. 1920 Mennonite Delavan Illinois United States
Schrock Willard E. 1920 Mennonite Old Lowpoint Illinois United States
Riebel John D. 1916 Baptist Chicago Illinois United States
Culp Millard M. 1920 Mennonite Tiskilwa Illinois United States
Kirkpatrick Truman 1913 Methodist Chicago Illinois United States
Harnish James R. 1922 Mennonite Old Eureka Illinois United States
Ernst Howard P. 1922 Mennonite Carlock Illinois United States
Vician George 1917 Congregational Christian Chicago Illinois United States
Stahly Delmar L. 1910 Mennonite Danvers Illinois United States
Atherton John R. 1924 Methodist Bloomington Illinois United States
Baysinger Lloyd E. 1909 Brethren Lena Illinois United States
Leedy* John L. 1917 Brethren Chicago Illinois United States
King Donald T. 1927 Church of Jesus Christ Sullivan Illinois United States
Lam Robert L. 1922 Brethren Astoria Illinois United States
Gingerich Joseph 1921 Mennonite Old Ligonier Indiana United States
Slabach Irvin 1920 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Troyer Cephas C. 1921 Mennonite Old Middlebury Indiana United States
Burton Willie D. 1918 Pilgrim Holiness Edinburg Indiana United States
Weaver James O. 1920 Mennonite Elkhart Indiana United States
Schrock Harley A. 1919 Mennonite Old La Grange Indiana United States
Miller Thomas 1917 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Sutis* Howard W. 1919 Unknown Richmond Indiana United States
Shank David A. 1924 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Culp G. Richard 1918 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Mundy Richard 1924 Baptist Bloomington Indiana United States
Blosser Eugene 1917 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Delagrange Lewis 1921 Mennonite Conservative Woodburn Indiana United States
Jenkins Carl Emmett 1926 Old German Baptist Flora Indiana United States
Yoder Donald S. 1916 Mennonite Elkhart Indiana United States
Yoder Melvin J. 1917 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Hoover Merle W. 1920 Brethren Goshen, Indiana United States
Hartig James P. 1917 Methodist Hagerstown Indiana United States
Thorman Julius George 1912 Evangelical & Reformed Indianapolis Indiana United States
Smucker Arthur Allan 1923 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Oyer John S. 1925 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Phend Harold R. 1919 Brethren Albion Indiana United States
Miller Uriah S. 1919 Mennonite Old Shipshewana Indiana United States
Morgan John T. 1906 Friend Richmond Indiana United States
Yutzy Daniel R. 1918 Mennonite Middlebury Indiana United States
Klepinger Wayne E. 1924 Brethren Peru Indiana United States
Mast Uriah L. 1919 Amish Mennonite Topeka Indiana United States
Kreider Gerald R. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Goshen Indiana United States
Kulp Joseph 1914 Mennonite Old Nappanee Indiana United States
Wise* Edwin W. 1921 Old German Baptist Delphi Indiana United States

Pages