Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Thomforde Philip R. 1920 Friend Kennett Square Pennsylvania United States
Leinbach Earl R. 1918 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Simmons Vernon M. 1924 Jehovah's Witness Baltimore Maryland United States
Jost Arthur 1918 Mennonite Brethren Fresno California United States
Toews David W. 1926 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Ingalls Kansas United States
Lermond Lester 1914 None New York New York United States
Zehr Melvin 1926 Mennonite Manson Iowa United States
Friesen Orlando 1927 Mennonite American Falls Idaho United States
Hershey Roy B. 1920 Mennonite Old Wellsville Pennsylvania United States
Zimmerman Leroy E. 1923 Mennonite Old Intercourse Pennsylvania United States
Ganzel Dwight L. 1924 Methodist Otoe Nebraska United States
Hertzler Harry W. 1917 Mennonite Old Denbigh Virginia United States
Zook Robert Dale 1927 Mennonite Clarksville Michigan United States
Geier Vance E. A. 1915 Evangelical & Reformed New York New York United States
Hetzel Willard C. 1912 Methodist Toledo Ohio United States
Gibble Pius R. 1915 Brethren Astoria Illinois United States
Himes* Phillip J. 1921 Church of Christ Los Angeles California United States
Gingerich Joseph 1921 Mennonite Old Ligonier Indiana United States
Goering J. Hobart 1918 Mennonite General Conference Moundridge Kansas United States
Hoffman Clair H. 1918 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Maytown Pennsylvania United States
Wiens Levi E. 1918 Mennonite Inman Kansas United States
Goering Victor R. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Moundridge Kansas United States
Wildman Dr. Edward D 1922 Friend Richmond Indiana United States
Goldstein Howard 1922 Jewish Brooklyn New York United States
Hooley John David 1924 Mennonite West Liberty Ohio United States
Williams Frederick G. 1926 Methodist Hindman Kentucky United States
Horst Ray E. 1924 Mennonite Ephrata Pennsylvania United States
Winter Charles 1914 Jewish Brooklyn New York United States
Greenleaf Floyd I. 1919 None Syracuse New York United States
Householter Earl R. 1916 Brethren Eureka Illinois United States
Wolf Charles A. 1913 Methodist North Clairton Pennsylvania United States
Groff Roy 1917 Mennonite Old Ephrata Pennsylvania United States
Hunsberger Lloyd E. 1918 Methodist Wadsworth Ohio United States
Wright Frank L. 1916 Methodist Baltimore Maryland United States
Guinn Joseph 1916 Baptist Chicago Illinois United States
Wyse Ora E. 1916 Mennonite Archbold Ohio United States
Ediger Elmer M. 1917 Mennonite General Conference Buhler Kansas United States
Habegger Marden Carl 1917 Mennonite General Conference Reedley California United States
Yeackly Raymond 1919 Mennonite Old Milford Nebraska United States
Eichelberger John A. 1919 Brethren York Pennsylvania United States
Hanson Wilbur H. 1917 Congregational Christian Los Angeles California United States
Yoder David J. 1919 Mennonite General Conference Bluffton Ohio United States
Engle Donald D. 1921 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Detroit Kansas United States
Harnish John L. 1924 Mennonite Old Eureka Illinois United States
Yoder John M. 1919 Mennonite Old Order Amish Barrs Mill Ohio United States
Ewert John L. 1920 Mennonite Brethren Mountain Lake Minnesota United States
Hartzler Elmer E. 1916 Mennonite Wichita Kansas United States
Yoder Moses H. 1918 Mennonite Conservative Amish Hartville Ohio United States
Fillmore Donald William 1926 Brethren Biggs California United States
Heatwole Hiram Z. 1921 Mennonite Old Dayton Virginia United States

Pages