Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City Statesort descending Country
Zimmerman Hugo J. Mennonite Onawa Iowa United States
Nebel Dale A. 1916 Mennonite General Conference Washington Iowa United States
Zook Oscar L. 1912 Mennonite Old Kalona Iowa United States
Wyse Marlin S 1921 Mennonite Old Mt. Pleasand Iowa United States
Refior Everett L. 1919 Methodist Donnellson Iowa United States
Yoder Floyd F. 1920 Mennonite Kalona Iowa United States
Miller H. Lynn 1927 Mennonite Old Kalona Iowa United States
Laughlin Donald 1922 Friend Providence Iowa United States
Zehr Melvin 1926 Mennonite Manson Iowa United States
Nebel Gerald R. 1925 Mennonite Old Wayland Iowa United States
Schrock Ervin R. 1915 Mennonite Conservative Kalona Iowa United States
Bontrager Perry E. 1925 Mennonite Amish Hazelton Iowa United States
Wenger Daryl L. 1925 Mennonite Old South English Iowa United States
Widmer Galen W. 1918 Mennonite Amish Mt Pleasant Iowa United States
Miller Carl S. 1917 Mennonite Old Kalona Iowa United States
Miller William E. 1927 Mennonite Old Order Amish Kalona Iowa United States
Yoder Russell L. 1917 Mennonite Old Parnell Iowa United States
Aldrich Bernard 1918 Friend Paton Iowa United States
Zehr Donald L. 1920 Mennonite Old Manson Iowa United States
Bentzinger Richard A. 1920 Methodist Ottumwa Iowa United States
Diener Eber Glenn 1925 Mennonite Old Wellman Iowa United States
Yoder Alvin C. 1920 Mennonite Old Order Amish Kalona Iowa United States
Hoylman Arthur S. 1922 Mennonite Oxford Iowa United States
Lord Charles R. 1920 Friend Grinnell Iowa United States
Elliott Glenn E. 1916 Methodist Rupert Idaho United States
Redfield Donald E 1919 Methodist Burley Idaho United States
Friesen Orlando 1927 Mennonite American Falls Idaho United States
Jantz Lloyd W. 1927 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Bonners Ferry Idaho United States
Barr Ernest G. 1926 Brethren Nampa Idaho United States
Hall Lloyd A. 1919 Unknown Payette Idaho United States
Rocke Vernon S. 1911 Mennonite Old Tiskilwa Illinois United States
Atherton John R. 1924 Methodist Bloomington Illinois United States
Baysinger Lloyd E. 1909 Brethren Lena Illinois United States
Norris* Earl W. 1911 Jehovah's Witness Gillespie Illinois United States
Schrock Joseph M. 1918 Mennonite Old Order Amish Arthur Illinois United States
Miller Johas A.* 1915 Mennonite Old Order Amish Tuscoula Illinois United States
King Donald T. 1927 Church of Jesus Christ Sullivan Illinois United States
Streid Clifford R. 1920 Mennonite Defenseless Chenoa Illinois United States
Lam Robert L. 1922 Brethren Astoria Illinois United States
Leedy* John L. 1917 Brethren Chicago Illinois United States
Stahly Maurice L. 1922 Mennonite Danvers Illinois United States
Riebel John D. 1916 Baptist Chicago Illinois United States
Nelson Paul G. 1914 Congregational Christian Crystal Lake Illinois United States
Schrock Willard E. 1920 Mennonite Old Lowpoint Illinois United States
Diener Amos A. 1904 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sullivan Illinois United States
Harnish James R. 1922 Mennonite Old Eureka Illinois United States
Ernst Howard P. 1922 Mennonite Carlock Illinois United States
Streid Ralph H. 1918 Mennonite Chenoa Illinois United States
Adams Louis M. 1919 Methodist Harvard Illinois United States
Cassels James J. 1916 None Western Springs Illinois United States

Pages