Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City Statesort descending Country
Coffin Joseph H. 1919 Friend Whittier California United States
Blocher Henry D. 1920 Brethren Pomona California United States
Davis Charles E. 1923 Brethren LaVerne California United States
Merrick* Hugh O. 1914 Essenes Eliamore California United States
Stevenson* William C. 1921 Methodist/Congregational Eagle Rock California United States
Sitkens* Klaas F. 1906 Seventh Day Adventist Venice California United States
Goertzen Peter 1913 Mennonite Brethren Shafter California United States
Klassen Herman B. 1921 Mennonite Brethren Reedley California United States
Nomland Kemper 1919 None Las Angeles California United States
Beard Paul W. 1922 Brethren Modesto California United States
Curtis Russell G. 1919 Friend San Francisco California United States
McLane Robert 1915 Methodist Chico California United States
Stevens Henry G. 1920 Christadelphian Santa Barbara California United States
Habegger Marden Carl 1917 Mennonite General Conference Reedley California United States
Hanson Wilbur H. 1917 Congregational Christian Los Angeles California United States
Langford R. Victor 1914 Presbyterian San Marino California United States
Fillmore Donald William 1926 Brethren Biggs California United States
Forsyth* Brian 1914 Essenes Elismore California United States
Jost Arthur 1918 Mennonite Brethren Fresno California United States
Himes* Phillip J. 1921 Church of Christ Los Angeles California United States
Kersey Walter R. 1914 Methodist Los Angeles California United States
Lucore Wayne E. 1927 Brethren Elizabeth Colorado United States
Sonnenberg Arlo E. 1918 Evangelical Fleming Colorado United States
Kermiet Paul J. 1912 Congregational Denver Colorado United States
Beach Robert F 1911 Methodist New Haven Connecticut United States
James Clayton B. 1918 None Putnam Connecticut United States
Gilbert John Nathan 1917 Methodist Norwich Connecticut United States
Watrous Stanley R. 1914 Friend Mystic Connecticut United States
Rudd Ralph 1915 Baptist New Haven Connecticut United States
Crouch Leonard M. 1915 Rogerine Quaker Rockville Connecticut United States
Foye William D. 1919 Baptist Middletown Connecticut United States
Swift David E. 1914 Congregational Christian New Haven Connecticut United States
Keeney Lloyd R. 1909 Methodist Ucasville Connecticut United States
Craven Roger W. 1908 Friend Washington District Of Columbia United States
Stanley James W. 1915 Friend Washington District Of Columbia United States
Slabaugh* Paul S. 1918 Mennonite Greenwood Delaware United States
Garner Jasper H. B. 1921 Brethren Okeechobee Florida United States
MacBride Dexter D. 1917 Friend Orlando Florida United States
Holden Harold H. 1925 Baptist West Palm Beach Florida United States
Wilcher Jackson L. Church of God Mason Georgia United States
Hoylman Arthur S. 1922 Mennonite Oxford Iowa United States
Lowenberg Richard A. 1925 Mennonite Donnellson Iowa United States
Refior Everett L. 1919 Methodist Donnellson Iowa United States
Ropp Leroy V. 1924 Mennonite Conservative Amish Kalona Iowa United States
Nebel Dale A. 1916 Mennonite General Conference Washington Iowa United States
Yoder Alvin C. 1920 Mennonite Old Order Amish Kalona Iowa United States
Yoder Russell L. 1917 Mennonite Old Parnell Iowa United States
Zehr Donald L. 1920 Mennonite Old Manson Iowa United States
Bontrager Perry E. 1925 Mennonite Amish Hazelton Iowa United States
Wenger Daryl L. 1925 Mennonite Old South English Iowa United States

Pages