Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Shirk Walter H. 1920 Mennonite Old New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Thomas Martin J. 1918 Mennonite Evangelical Brethren Marion South Dakota United States
Siegel Abraham L. 1916 None Averne New York United States
Sitkens* Klaas F. 1906 Seventh Day Adventist Venice California United States
Troyer Ammon D. 1915 Mennonite Middlebury Indiana United States
Smith Henry D. 1921 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Fairview Oklahoma United States
Troyer Noah B. 1916 Mennonite Amish Uniontown Ohio United States
Kopper Ralph Eugene 1921 Unknown Ingalls Kansas United States
Brubaker James M. 1919 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Mt. Joy Pennsylvania United States
Edelstein Leonard G. 1915 Jewish Germantown Pennsylvania United States
Krehbiel Reuben 1920 Mennonite General Conference McPherson Kansas United States
Brunk Roy E. Mennonite Old S. Boston Virginia United States
Michener William Ralph 1922 Friend Wichita Kansas United States
Adams Louis M. 1919 Methodist Harvard Illinois United States
Kreider M. Stanley 1927 Mennonite Old Soudersburg Pennsylvania United States
Burkhalter N. Laurence 1920 Mennonite General Conference Bluffton Ohio United States
Miller Gordon H. 1925 Methodist Austin Texas United States
Alderfer Norman G 1915 Mennonite General Conference Souderton Pennsylvania United States
Lam Robert L. 1922 Brethren Astoria Illinois United States
Bush George 1918 Mennonite Elverson Pennsylvania United States
Ames Winslow 1907 Episcopal Ithan Pennsylvania United States
Larrowe Dwight E. 1914 Catholic New York New York United States
Byler Joe D. 1915 Mennonite Old Order Amish Middlefield Ohio United States
Andrew Kenneth L. 1919 Methodist Wichita Kansas United States
Leatherman Warren N. 1921 Mennonite Old Doylestown Pennsylvania United States
Carlson Addison R. 1910 Jehovah's Witness Santa Rosa California United States
James Clayton B. 1918 None Putnam Connecticut United States
Bacon S. Allen 1919 Friend Cleveland Heights Ohio United States
Leedy* John L. 1917 Brethren Chicago Illinois United States
Cassels James J. 1916 None Western Springs Illinois United States
Jehnzen Charles G. 1919 Brethren Rodney Michigan United States
Baldwin Leo E 1920 Methodist Ft. Shaw Montana United States
Lehman John E. 1912 Mennonite N.Lima Ohio United States
Chapman C. Robert 1920 Methodist Evanston Illinois United States
Basinger Lloyd* 1909 Brethren Lena Illinois United States
Leirer Thomas R. 1914 Friend North Wales Pennsylvania United States
Christner William 1909 Mennonite Conservative Amish Bad Axe Michigan United States
Joyce James A. 1925 Methodist Minneapolis Kansas United States
Beachler Donald G. 1927 Old German Baptist Modesto California United States
Lewis Donald E. 1926 None Lake George New York United States
Cooley Charles F. 1918 Methodist Warren Ohio United States
Kauffman David V. 1922 Mennonite Creston Montana United States
Behre C. Arnold 1926 Friend Alexandria Virginia United States
Liechty Donald J. 1918 Mennonite Archbold Ohio United States
Coulson Ross H. 1919 Brethren Hanover Pennsylvania United States
Kaufman Dan P. 1916 Mennonite Moundridge Kansas United States
Benner Merrill Y. 1918 Mennonite Old Lansdale Pennsylvania United States
Livengood Guy W. 1922 Mennonite Old Salisbury Pennsylvania United States
Crouch Aaron B. 1917 Hephzibah Faith Mitchell South Dakota United States
Keeney William E. 1922 Church of Christ E. Millsboro Pennsylvania United States

Pages