Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City Statesort descending Country
Ruth Paul L. 1920 Mennonite Old Chalfont Pennsylvania United States
Martin Charles L. 1918 Mennonite Old Gordonville Pennsylvania United States
Martin Landis C. 1917 Mennonite Mountville Pennsylvania United States
Sauder Paul N. 1912 Mennonite New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Palmer Edwin L. 1906 Friend Primos Pennsylvania United States
Peckham E. Kellogg 1917 Friend East Millsboro Pennsylvania United States
Hurst Earl R. 1921 Brethren Akron Pennsylvania United States
Plummer III William 1919 Friend Radnor Pennsylvania United States
Quay Clarence E. 1916 Brethren Parkerford Pennsylvania United States
Lehman Ira R. 1912 Brethren York Pennsylvania United States
Rieman Dwight W. 1918 Brethren Berlin Pennsylvania United States
Hernley H. Ralph 1916 Mennonite Scottdale Pennsylvania United States
Hershey Roy B. 1920 Mennonite Old Wellsville Pennsylvania United States
Hoffman Clair H. 1918 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Maytown Pennsylvania United States
Horst Ray E. 1924 Mennonite Ephrata Pennsylvania United States
Groff Roy 1917 Mennonite Old Ephrata Pennsylvania United States
Eichelberger John A. 1919 Brethren York Pennsylvania United States
Coulson Ross H. 1919 Brethren Hanover Pennsylvania United States
Benner Merrill Y. 1918 Mennonite Old Lansdale Pennsylvania United States
Dippolito Paul W. 1917 Methodist Glenfield Pennsylvania United States
Brubaker James M. 1919 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Mt. Joy Pennsylvania United States
Edelstein Leonard G. 1915 Jewish Germantown Pennsylvania United States
Alderfer Norman G 1915 Mennonite General Conference Souderton Pennsylvania United States
Bush George 1918 Mennonite Elverson Pennsylvania United States
Ames Winslow 1907 Episcopal Ithan Pennsylvania United States
Stoddard Herbert 1916 Friend Providence, Rhode Island United States
Riggs Donald T. 1916 Methodist Pierre South Dakota United States
Hofer Amos 1920 Mennonite Dolton South Dakota United States
Thomas Martin J. 1918 Mennonite Evangelical Brethren Marion South Dakota United States
Riggs Thomas L. 1915 Methodist Pierre South Dakota United States
Preheim Delbert V. 1913 Mennonite General Conference Marion South Dakota United States
Wipf Mike J. 1919 Hutterian Brethren Ethon South Dakota United States
Hofer Jakie J. 1924 Mennonite General Conference Freeman South Dakota United States
Wik Harold T. 1916 Baptist Nerbeck South Dakota United States
Tschetter Levi P. 1917 Hutterian Mennonite Ethan South Dakota United States
Waltner Carrol J. 1923 Mennonite General Conference Marion South Dakota United States
Crouch Aaron B. 1917 Hephzibah Faith Mitchell South Dakota United States
Byas John V. 1915 African Methodist Episcopal Memphis Tennessee United States
Phifer Gregg 1918 Methodist Nashville Tennessee United States
Miller Gordon H. 1925 Methodist Austin Texas United States
Harkey William Jarrott 1915 Methodist Dallas Texas United States
Wyly Porter U. 1919 Church of Christ Friona Texas United States
Wyly* Eton C 1927 Church of Christ Friona Texas United States
Smith Robert H. 1910 None Bastrop Texas United States
Krause Arnold L. 1914 Mennonite Perrytown Texas United States
Eighme Lewis D. 1920 Essenes N. Salt Lake Utah United States
Lovering Thomas G. 1921 Friend Eureka Utah United States
Hogle George H. 1915 Episcopal Salt Lake City Utah United States
Trout Philip E. 1923 Brethren Roanoke Virginia United States
Reed Harold W. 1925 Dunkard Brethren Roanoke Virginia United States

Pages