Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City Statesort descending Country
Shank James M. 1920 Mennonite Old Chambersburg Pennsylvania United States
Martin James M. 1918 Brethren Lebanon Pennsylvania United States
Shirk Harold S. 1919 Mennonite Old New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Melville Arthur R. 1920 Friend Germantown Pennsylvania United States
Kreider Clarence 1916 Mennonite Lancaster Pennsylvania United States
Landes Walter D. 1917 Mennonite Old Harleysville Pennsylvania United States
Spicher Ray S. 1921 Mennonite Old Belleville Pennsylvania United States
Steer Philip R. 1919 Methodist Chester Pennsylvania United States
Kauffman Harold T. 1918 Mennonite Manheim Pennsylvania United States
Lilley Theodore K. 1922 Mennonite Reading Pennsylvania United States
Wilhelm Paul A. 1916 Friend Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Wolf Howard F. 1920 Methodist Erie Pennsylvania United States
Egli Virgil E. 1920 Mennonite Old Conneautville Pennsylvania United States
Heisey Earl D. 1912 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Landisville Pennsylvania United States
Hertzler Aldus K. 1922 Mennonite Old Norristown Pennsylvania United States
Hertzler Russell H. 1920 Mennonite Mechanicsburg Pennsylvania United States
Huber Benjamin Landis 1917 Mennonite Lititz Pennsylvania United States
Palmer Edwin L. 1906 Friend Primos Pennsylvania United States
Peckham E. Kellogg 1917 Friend East Millsboro Pennsylvania United States
Dippolito Paul W. 1917 Methodist Glenfield Pennsylvania United States
Plummer III William 1919 Friend Radnor Pennsylvania United States
Brubaker James M. 1919 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Mt. Joy Pennsylvania United States
Edelstein Leonard G. 1915 Jewish Germantown Pennsylvania United States
Quay Clarence E. 1916 Brethren Parkerford Pennsylvania United States
Alderfer Norman G 1915 Mennonite General Conference Souderton Pennsylvania United States
Bush George 1918 Mennonite Elverson Pennsylvania United States
Ames Winslow 1907 Episcopal Ithan Pennsylvania United States
Rieman Dwight W. 1918 Brethren Berlin Pennsylvania United States
Ruth Paul L. 1920 Mennonite Old Chalfont Pennsylvania United States
Coulson Ross H. 1919 Brethren Hanover Pennsylvania United States
Benner Merrill Y. 1918 Mennonite Old Lansdale Pennsylvania United States
Sauder Paul N. 1912 Mennonite New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Stevenson John P. 1909 Catholic Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Lovett James S. 1925 None Fallsington Pennsylvania United States
Kirk* Thomas Garrett 1916 Friend Willistown, Pennsylvania United States
Martin John B. 1920 Mennonite Old Narvon Pennsylvania United States
Swartzentruber Henry 1916 Mennonite Old Order Amish Meyersdale Pennsylvania United States
Knoblach Robert 1910 Catholic Allentown Pennsylvania United States
Shirk Samuel Allen 1922 Mennonite Old New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Landis David D. 1913 Mennonite Lancaster Pennsylvania United States
Hunsberger Norman A. 1918 Mennonite Old Saudertown Pennsylvania United States
Lehman Richard N. 1926 Mennonite Lancaster Pennsylvania United States
Kanagy David E. 1919 Mennonite Old Belleville Pennsylvania United States
Stehman Willis B. 1918 Brethren Manheim Pennsylvania United States
Weithman* Frederick Unknown Erie, Pennsylvania United States
Yanger John 1909 Lutheran Allentown Pennsylvania United States
Yoder Dwight V. 1914 Mennonite Old Akron Pennsylvania United States
Gehret Robert W. 1921 Mennonite Brethren in Christ Bethelhem Pennsylvania United States
Himes Milo D. 1919 Methodist Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Horst John L. 1923 Mennonite Old Ephrata Pennsylvania United States

Pages