Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Wilhelm Paul A. 1916 Friend Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Wall Arthur B. 1915 Mennonite Brethren Mountain Lake Minnesota United States
Funk Melvin F. 1919 Mennonite Brethren Hillsboro Kansas United States
Spicher Ray S. 1921 Mennonite Old Belleville Pennsylvania United States
Willoughby Leon 1913 Mennonite Brethren in Christ Detroit Michigan United States
Waltner Carrol J. 1923 Mennonite General Conference Marion South Dakota United States
Garner Jasper H. B. 1921 Brethren Okeechobee Florida United States
Hertzler Paul W. 1924 Mennonite Old Norristown Pennsylvania United States
Stanley James W. 1915 Friend Washington District Of Columbia United States
Wipf Mike J. 1919 Hutterian Brethren Ethon South Dakota United States
Geiger Henry V. 1908 Unknown S. Pasadena California United States
Hillen Lawrence R. 1917 Lutheran Leigh Nebraska United States
Steer Philip R. 1919 Methodist Chester Pennsylvania United States
Wolf Howard F. 1920 Methodist Erie Pennsylvania United States
Wehmeyer Robert 1919 Baptist Clinton Corners, New York United States
Gilbert John Nathan 1917 Methodist Norwich Connecticut United States
Hixson Ernest L. 1914 Baptist Glassport Pennsylvania United States
Stenhouse Richard E. 1921 Presbyterian New York New York United States
Wyly Porter U. 1919 Church of Christ Friona Texas United States
Wenger Chester L. 1918 Mennonite Fentress Virginia United States
Glaser Daniel H. 1923 None Glendora New Jersey United States
Hofer Amos 1920 Mennonite Dolton South Dakota United States
Stevenson Arthur M. 1918 Presbyterian Ellwood City Pennsylvania United States
Yamada George H. 1918 Evangelical & Reformed San Francisco California United States
Westover J. Huston 1916 Baptist Latrobe United States
Goering Jacob D. 1918 Mennonite General Conference Akron Pennsylvania United States
Hoffman John H. 1922 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Maytown Pennsylvania United States
Stoddard Herbert 1916 Friend Providence, Rhode Island United States
Yoder Alvin C. 1920 Mennonite Old Order Amish Kalona Iowa United States
Whitestitt John E. 1922 Methodist Stevensville Montana United States
Goertz Alvin H. 1919 Mennonite General Conference Walton Kansas United States
Holdeman Menno 1917 Mennonite Old Greensburg Kansas United States
Streid Ralph H. 1918 Mennonite Chenoa Illinois United States
Yoder Donald S. 1916 Mennonite Elkhart Indiana United States
Widermuth Floyd L. 1919 Evangelical & Reformed Schuylkill Haven Pennsylvania United States
Goodling Reuben J. 1918 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Florin Pennsylvania United States
Hoover Merle W. 1920 Brethren Goshen, Indiana United States
Stucky Raymond J. 1914 Mennonite General Conference Inman Kansas United States
Yoder Melvin J. 1917 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Gray Robert W. 1918 Baptist Holyoke Massachusetts United States
Horst Robert R 1923 Mennonite Old Denbigh Virginia United States
Stutzman Merton W. 1915 Mennonite Milford Nebraska United States
Yoder Otis P. 1919 Mennonite Mylo North Dakota United States
Gregory Wayne T. 1919 Brethren Olympia Washington United States
Hoylman Arthur S. 1922 Mennonite Oxford Iowa United States
Scott* Adjar 1919 Unknown Los Angeles California United States
Sutter Mervin E. 1924 Mennonite Old Clarksville Michigan United States
Yoder Russell L. 1917 Mennonite Old Parnell Iowa United States
Grogan Otis B. 1910 Baptist Vinton Virginia United States
Shank James M. 1920 Mennonite Old Chambersburg Pennsylvania United States

Pages