Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort ascending
Stoddard Herbert 1916 Friend Providence, Rhode Island United States
Whitestitt John E. 1922 Methodist Stevensville Montana United States
Kreider M. Stanley 1927 Mennonite Old Soudersburg Pennsylvania United States
Graeler Marvin W. H. 1918 Evangelical & Reformed Clayton Missouri United States
Miller Gordon H. 1925 Methodist Austin Texas United States
Horst John L. 1923 Mennonite Old Ephrata Pennsylvania United States
Streid Ralph H. 1918 Mennonite Chenoa Illinois United States
Widermuth Floyd L. 1919 Evangelical & Reformed Schuylkill Haven Pennsylvania United States
Lam Robert L. 1922 Brethren Astoria Illinois United States
Greaser Lawrence H. 1922 Mennonite Old Hesston Kansas United States
Stucky Raymond J. 1914 Mennonite General Conference Inman Kansas United States
Larrowe Dwight E. 1914 Catholic New York New York United States
Groening Francis J. 1915 Mennonite Brethren Hillsboro Kansas United States
Huddle Wilmer S. 1927 Mennonite Old Hunkers Pennsylvania United States
Stutzman Merton W. 1915 Mennonite Milford Nebraska United States
Leatherman Warren N. 1921 Mennonite Old Doylestown Pennsylvania United States
Guhr Jacob 1913 Mennonite General Conference Hillsboro Kansas United States
Scott* Adjar 1919 Unknown Los Angeles California United States
Sutter Mervin E. 1924 Mennonite Old Clarksville Michigan United States
James Clayton B. 1918 None Putnam Connecticut United States
Leedy* John L. 1917 Brethren Chicago Illinois United States
Habegger Loris A. 1918 Mennonite General Conference Berne Indiana United States
Shank James M. 1920 Mennonite Old Chambersburg Pennsylvania United States
Swartz Charles S. 1919 Mennonite Elida Ohio United States
Jehnzen Charles G. 1919 Brethren Rodney Michigan United States
Ehret Robert D. 1921 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Lehman John E. 1912 Mennonite N.Lima Ohio United States
Shelley Lloyd E. 1915 Brethren Arcanum Ohio United States
Swope George S. 1922 Baptist Bessemer Alabama United States
Emery Arthur H. 1924 Friend Portland Maine United States
Leirer Thomas R. 1914 Friend North Wales Pennsylvania United States
Harnish James R. 1922 Mennonite Old Eureka Illinois United States
Shirk Harold S. 1919 Mennonite Old New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Thiessen Leonard 1919 Mennonite Brethren Dinuba California United States
Joyce James A. 1925 Methodist Minneapolis Kansas United States
Ernst Howard P. 1922 Mennonite Carlock Illinois United States
Lewis Donald E. 1926 None Lake George New York United States
Hartzler Donald B. 1918 Mennonite Old W.Liberty Ohio United States
Short Lawrence E. 1921 Mennonite Defenseless Archbold Ohio United States
Thorman Julius George 1912 Evangelical & Reformed Indianapolis Indiana United States
Kauffman David V. 1922 Mennonite Creston Montana United States
Fielding Frank 1920 Methodist Baltimore Maryland United States
Liechty Donald J. 1918 Mennonite Archbold Ohio United States
Heatwole David E.* 1919 Mennonite Dayton Virginia United States
Simon* Edward D. 1918 None Los Angeles California United States
Tolmachoff* Leo W. 1927 Russian Molokan Glendale Arizona United States
Kaufman Dan P. 1916 Mennonite Moundridge Kansas United States
Flaming Wilhelm B. 1917 Mennonite Hillsboro Kansas United States
Livengood Guy W. 1922 Mennonite Old Salisbury Pennsylvania United States
Helburn Nicholas 1918 None Bozeman Montana United States

Pages