Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City Statesort descending Country
Stenhouse Richard E. 1921 Presbyterian New York New York United States
Le Compte Olin H. 1921 None Utica New York United States
Scherer John C. 1920 Episcopal Ozone Park LI New York United States
Lermond Lester 1914 None New York New York United States
Lyndaker Arthur A. 1913 Mennonite Conservative Amish Croghan New York United States
Klingensmith Clarence W. 1916 Lutheran Rochester New York United States
Sanders Donald G. 1919 Congregational Christian Sherrill New York United States
Brill Robert M 1907 Friend New York New York United States
Sutton Marshall O. 1918 Friend Poughkeepsie New York United States
Sareyan Alexander 1913 Congregational Christian Forest Hills N.Y.C. New York United States
Larrowe Dwight E. 1914 Catholic New York New York United States
Sawyer Warren D. 1920 Friend Aurora New York United States
Zehr Mark J. 1922 Mennonite Croghan New York United States
Lewis Donald E. 1926 None Lake George New York United States
Angell Stephen L. 1919 Friend Scarsdale New York United States
Marsh Michael 1918 None New York New York United States
Robinson James R. 1918 Catholic Wyoming New York United States
Siegel Abraham L. 1916 None Averne New York United States
Yoder Monroe L. 1922 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sugarcreek Ohio United States
Yoder Paul A. 1918 Mennonite Old Order Amish Millersburg Ohio United States
Schlabach Levi D. 1921 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sugarcreek Ohio United States
Leever Forrest L. 1913 Baptist Cincinnati Ohio United States
Aleem* Nazeer 1916 Muslim Cleveland Ohio United States
Yutzy Homer E. 1926 Mennonite Amish Plain City Ohio United States
Raber Andrew E. 1926 Mennonite Old Order Amish Baltic Ohio United States
Miller Roy R. Mennonite Millersburg Ohio United States
King K. Eldon 1925 Mennonite West Liberty Ohio United States
Crago Glen W. 1925 Brethren Millbury Ohio United States
Klassen Paul P. 1924 Mennonite General Conference Bluffton Ohio United States
Knepp Clair E. 1919 Mennonite Orrville Ohio United States
Detter Wilbur 1915 Mennonite Old Archbold Ohio United States
Rychener Dale E. 1917 Mennonite Old Archbold Ohio United States
Miller Benjamin B. 1921 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sugardreek Ohio United States
Breneman George M. 1922 Mennonite General Conference Dalton Ohio United States
Yoder Cletus 1924 Mennonite Old Order Amish Hicksville Ohio United States
Thiessen Harold P. 1922 Mennonite General Conference Bluffton Ohio United States
Hetzel Willard C. 1912 Methodist Toledo Ohio United States
Short Kenneth E. 1919 Mennonite Old Archbold Ohio United States
Hooley John David 1924 Mennonite West Liberty Ohio United States
Smucker Francis W. 1917 Mennonite Orrville Ohio United States
Hunsberger Lloyd E. 1918 Methodist Wadsworth Ohio United States
Weed Lloyd E. 1918 Methodist Bluffton Ohio United States
Stickrath Wilbur C. 1917 Seventh Day Adventist Dayton Ohio United States
Stutzman Henry H. 1922 Mennonite Conservative Amish Berlin Ohio United States
Frantz Albert E.* 1920 Old German Baptist Springfield Ohio United States
Hershberger E. Eugene 1921 Mennonite Old Louisville Ohio United States
Yoder David J. 1919 Mennonite General Conference Bluffton Ohio United States
Yoder John M. 1919 Mennonite Old Order Amish Barrs Mill Ohio United States
Brubaker Elbert D. 1919 Brethren Eaton Ohio United States
Yoder Moses H. 1918 Mennonite Conservative Amish Hartville Ohio United States

Pages