Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination Citysort ascending State Country
Pehl Max M. 1917 Presbyterian Warrensburg Missouri United States
Cooley Charles F. 1918 Methodist Warren Ohio United States
Goertz Alvin H. 1919 Mennonite General Conference Walton Kansas United States
Goertz Ernest A. 1922 Mennonite General Conference Walton Kansas United States
Lyon Robert A. 1921 Friend Waltham Massachusetts United States
Troyer Henry 1916 Mennonite Walnut Creek Ohio United States
Hunsberger Lloyd E. 1918 Methodist Wadsworth Ohio United States
Kreider John R.* 1919 Mennonite Old Wadsworth Ohio United States
Hartzler Donald B. 1918 Mennonite Old W.Liberty Ohio United States
Grogan Otis B. 1910 Baptist Vinton Virginia United States
Scott Albert L. 1913 Friend Vineyard Haven Massachusetts United States
Hilty Calvin A. 1919 Mennonite General Conference Versailles Missouri United States
Fletcher Ray 1918 Brethren Ventura California United States
Sitkens* Klaas F. 1906 Seventh Day Adventist Venice California United States
Liebelt Arthur A. 1910 Mennonite Brethren Velva North Dakota United States
Dooly Arthur T. 1911 Brethren Vandalia Illinois United States
Gingerich Delmar S. 1918 Church of Christ Valparaiso Indiana United States
Le Compte Olin H. 1921 None Utica New York United States
Hensel Glenn 1922 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Upland California United States
Troyer Noah B. 1916 Mennonite Amish Uniontown Ohio United States
Schrock* Mervin 1923 Mennonite Amish Uniontown Ohio United States
Keeney Lloyd R. 1909 Methodist Ucasville Connecticut United States
Miller Johas A.* 1915 Mennonite Old Order Amish Tuscoula Illinois United States
Belan Edward S. 1917 Mennonite Old Tulsa Oklahoma United States
Yoder Samuel L. 1920 Mennonite Old Topeka Indiana United States
Mast Uriah L. 1919 Amish Mennonite Topeka Indiana United States
Hetzel Willard C. 1912 Methodist Toledo Ohio United States
Cox Robert M. 1918 Lutheran Toledo Ohio United States
Kuohn Richard A. 1917 Lutheran Toledo Ohio United States
Rocke Vernon S. 1911 Mennonite Old Tiskilwa Illinois United States
Culp Lester I. 1918 Mennonite Old Tiskilwa Illinois United States
Culp Millard M. 1920 Mennonite Tiskilwa Illinois United States
Bowman Silas S. 1917 Mennonite Old Terre Hill Pennsylvania United States
Greenleaf Floyd I. 1919 None Syracuse New York United States
Candee Benjamin L. 1921 Congregational Christian Syracuse New York United States
Richardson James G. 1917 Reformed Free Methodist Sunnyside Pennsylvania United States
Duncan William Weyth 1927 Church of Jesus Christ Sullivan Illinois United States
King Donald T. 1927 Church of Jesus Christ Sullivan Illinois United States
Diener Amos A. 1904 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sullivan Illinois United States
Miller Benjamin B. 1921 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sugardreek Ohio United States
Schlabach Levi D. 1921 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sugarcreek Ohio United States
Yoder Monroe L. 1922 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sugarcreek Ohio United States
Glick Lester J. 1918 Mennonite Sugarcreek Ohio United States
Miller Moses E. 1924 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sugarcreek Ohio United States
Herr Jacob C. 1920 Mennonite Old Strasburg Pennsylvania United States
Van Dyck Harry R. 1921 Mennonite Stockham Nebraska United States
Whitestitt John E. 1922 Methodist Stevensville Montana United States
Leavitt George S. 1922 Disciples of Christ St. Paul Minnesota United States
Nelson Wallace F. 1909 Methodist St. Paul Minnesota United States
Koeppe Ralph K. 1912 Evangelical St. Louis Missouri United States

Pages