Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort ascending
Crouch Leonard M. 1915 Rogerine Quaker Rockville Connecticut United States
Schultz Karl V. 1919 Mennonite General Conference Bluffton Ohio United States
Birky Luke A. 1922 Mennonite Old Albany Oregon United States
Culp Millard M. 1920 Mennonite Tiskilwa Illinois United States
Blocher Henry D. 1920 Brethren Pomona California United States
Price Robert L. 1923 Brethren Wheatfield Indiana United States
Davis Charles E. 1923 Brethren LaVerne California United States
Miller Lawrence J. 1927 Mennonite Archbold Ohio United States
Blough Lester W. 1915 Brethren Hollsopple Pennsylvania United States
Redfield Donald E 1919 Methodist Burley Idaho United States
Denlinger Roy K. 1922 Mennonite Old Leacock Pennsylvania United States
Miller Sanford E. 1916 Mennonite Protection Kansas United States
Bontrager Perry J. 1908 Mennonite Middlebury Indiana United States
Refior Everett L. 1919 Methodist Donnellson Iowa United States
Dick Wesley 1920 Mennonite General Conference Corn Oklahoma United States
Miller Vernon U. 1917 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Bowman Kenneth O. 1916 Old German Baptist New Carlisle Ohio United States
Reish Floyd E. 1918 Brethren Christiansburg Virginia United States
Diener Eber Glenn 1925 Mennonite Old Wellman Iowa United States
Brandenberger Lloyd 1926 Mennonite Old Middlebury Indiana United States
Riebel John D. 1916 Baptist Chicago Illinois United States
Ditmars Lloyd G. 1917 Brethren Washington Kansas United States
Miller* Wesly L. Mennonite Brethren Enid Oklahoma United States
Brinton William F 1909 Friend West Chester Pennsylvania United States
Robbins Guy Thomas 1916 Methodist San Rafael California United States
Dooly Arthur T. 1911 Brethren Vandalia Illinois United States
Moyer* Ernest S. 1919 Mennonite Blooming Glen Pennsylvania United States
Brown Richard A. 1918 Friend Puyallup Washington United States
Rockwell* Donald Unknown New York, New York United States
Dyck Curt 1912 Mennonite Corn Oklahoma United States
Myers David M. 1914 Friend New York New York United States
Brubaker Matthew G. 1907 Brethren Grantham Pennsylvania United States
Ropp Leroy V. 1924 Mennonite Conservative Amish Kalona Iowa United States
Nachtigal Henry Elmer 1919 Mennonite General Conference Inman Kansas United States
Rozeboom Gerrit A. 1917 Methodist Sebastopol California United States
Adrian Walter V. 1914 Mennonite General Conference Newton Kansas United States
Nebel Dale A. 1916 Mennonite General Conference Washington Iowa United States
Burkholder Kenneth W. 1910 Mennonite Old Smithville Ohio United States
Rupp Glenn D. 1921 Mennonite Old Wauseon Ohio United States
Aldrich Bernard 1918 Friend Paton Iowa United States
Nelson Paul G. 1914 Congregational Christian Crystal Lake Illinois United States
Bustin Hugh J. 1924 Baptist Cochituate Massachusetts United States
Sala Raymond M. 1926 Mennonite Old Hollsopple Pennsylvania United States
Springer Paul M. 1920 Mennonite Delavan Illinois United States
Watrous Stanley R. 1914 Friend Mystic Connecticut United States
Stark Leonard C. 1922 Evangelical & Reformed Springport Michigan United States
Weber William P. 1919 Methodist Kendall Wisconsin United States
Stehman Willis B. 1918 Brethren Manheim Pennsylvania United States
Weithman* Frederick Unknown Erie, Pennsylvania United States
Stephenson Edwin P. 1918 Friend Wilson North Carolina United States

Pages