Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Ditmars Lloyd G. 1917 Brethren Washington Kansas United States
Brinton William F 1909 Friend West Chester Pennsylvania United States
Dooly Arthur T. 1911 Brethren Vandalia Illinois United States
Brown Richard A. 1918 Friend Puyallup Washington United States
Dyck Curt 1912 Mennonite Corn Oklahoma United States
Brubaker Matthew G. 1907 Brethren Grantham Pennsylvania United States
Adrian Walter V. 1914 Mennonite General Conference Newton Kansas United States
Burkholder Kenneth W. 1910 Mennonite Old Smithville Ohio United States
Aldrich Bernard 1918 Friend Paton Iowa United States
Bustin Hugh J. 1924 Baptist Cochituate Massachusetts United States
Anderson Tobe 1915 Mennonite Old Nappanee Indiana United States
Cadwallader* T. Sidney Friend Newtown Pennsylvania United States
Angell Stephen L. 1919 Friend Scarsdale New York United States
Carnevale Anthony B. 1915 Jehovah's Witness ColumBus Ohio United States
Baker Donald E 1918 Methodist Los Angeles California United States
Cates Benjamin H. 1920 Friend East Vassalboro Maine United States
Barr Ernest G. 1926 Brethren Nampa Idaho United States
Cheatham Laurie L. 1913 Brethren Roanoke Virginia United States
Ediger Ernest 1917 Mennonite General Conference Newton Kansas United States
Hall Lloyd A. 1919 Unknown Payette Idaho United States
Eighme Lewis D. 1920 Essenes N. Salt Lake Utah United States
Harkey William Jarrott 1915 Methodist Dallas Texas United States
Engle Gordon D. 1920 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Abilene Kansas United States
Hartig James P. 1917 Methodist Hagerstown Indiana United States
Fast Samuel G. 1925 Mennonite General Conference McPherson Kansas United States
Fisher G. Kenneth* Mennonite Lancaster Pennsylvania United States
Hegler Robert 1916 Presbyterian Columbus Ohio United States
Fleming Vernon 1924 Mennonite General Conference Reedley California United States
Helm Albert Eldon 1918 Friend Portland Oregon United States
Foster Gordon 1918 Friend Foster Ohio United States
Herr Jacob C. 1920 Mennonite Old Strasburg Pennsylvania United States
Frantz Elmer 1922 Mennonite General Conference Orienta Oklahoma United States
Hershberger Edward 1923 Mennonite Old Millersburg Ohio United States
Funk Melvin F. 1919 Mennonite Brethren Hillsboro Kansas United States
Garner Jasper H. B. 1921 Brethren Okeechobee Florida United States
Hertzler Paul W. 1924 Mennonite Old Norristown Pennsylvania United States
Geiger Henry V. 1908 Unknown S. Pasadena California United States
Hillen Lawrence R. 1917 Lutheran Leigh Nebraska United States
Gilbert John Nathan 1917 Methodist Norwich Connecticut United States
Hixson Ernest L. 1914 Baptist Glassport Pennsylvania United States
Glaser Daniel H. 1923 None Glendora New Jersey United States
Hofer Amos 1920 Mennonite Dolton South Dakota United States
Goering Jacob D. 1918 Mennonite General Conference Akron Pennsylvania United States
Hoffman John H. 1922 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Maytown Pennsylvania United States
Goertz Alvin H. 1919 Mennonite General Conference Walton Kansas United States
Holdeman Menno 1917 Mennonite Old Greensburg Kansas United States
Goodling Reuben J. 1918 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Florin Pennsylvania United States
Hoover Merle W. 1920 Brethren Goshen, Indiana United States
Gray Robert W. 1918 Baptist Holyoke Massachusetts United States
Horst Robert R 1923 Mennonite Old Denbigh Virginia United States

Pages