Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Zimmerman Hugo J. Mennonite Onawa Iowa United States
Pennell Francis C. 1926 Friend Media Pennsylvania United States
Schrag Orvid R. 1917 Mennonite General Conference McPherson Kansas United States
Zook Oscar L. 1912 Mennonite Old Kalona Iowa United States
Penner Randolph V. 1921 Mennonite General Conference Hillsboro Kansas United States
Schrock Joseph M. 1918 Mennonite Old Order Amish Arthur Illinois United States
Phend Harold R. 1919 Brethren Albion Indiana United States
Pierce Benjamin T. 1916 Episcopal New York New York United States
Preheim Delbert V. 1913 Mennonite General Conference Marion South Dakota United States
Wiens Elmer P. 1913 Mennonite Inman Kansas United States
Miller Johas A.* 1915 Mennonite Old Order Amish Tuscoula Illinois United States
Raber Andrew E. 1926 Mennonite Old Order Amish Baltic Ohio United States
Wilcher Jackson L. Church of God Mason Georgia United States
Miller Roy R. Mennonite Millersburg Ohio United States
Reese Justin G. 1918 Friend Cooperstown New York United States
Willey Walter 1925 Methodist New York New York United States
Miller Uriah S. 1919 Mennonite Old Shipshewana Indiana United States
Reimer Wilbert V. 1919 Mennonite Newton Kansas United States
Winker James B. 1920 Methodist Portland Oregon United States
Richardson James G. 1917 Reformed Free Methodist Sunnyside Pennsylvania United States
Wiser Arthur D. 1920 None Gowanda New York United States
Miller* Robert L. 1919 Brethren Beatrice Nebraska United States
Riggs Thomas L. 1915 Methodist Pierre South Dakota United States
Morgan John T. 1906 Friend Richmond Indiana United States
Rocke Vernon S. 1911 Mennonite Old Tiskilwa Illinois United States
Wyse Marlin S 1921 Mennonite Old Mt. Pleasand Iowa United States
Musser Harvey G. 1925 Mennonite General Conference Narvon Pennsylvania United States
Ropp John L. 1921 Mennonite Conservative Amish Kalona Iowa United States
Yarrow Don 1905 None Baton Rouge Louisiana United States
Nachtigal Henry Elmer 1917 Mennonite General Conference Halstead Kansas United States
Rouch Mark A. 1925 Methodist Guthrie Oklahoma United States
Lockwood Richard H. 1919 Methodist New York New York United States
Smith Robert H. 1910 None Bastrop Texas United States
Tschetter Levi P. 1917 Hutterian Mennonite Ethan South Dakota United States
Kenagy Clifford R. 1921 Mennonite Corvallis Oregon United States
Long W. Raymond 1916 Brethren Williamsport Maryland United States
Smucker Arthur Allan 1923 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Kermiet Paul J. 1912 Congregational Denver Colorado United States
Lovett James S. 1925 None Fallsington Pennsylvania United States
Smucker John E. 1918 Presbyterian Wooster Ohio United States
Voth Orville L. 1924 Mennonite North Newton Kansas United States
King Orville 1921 Mennonite Old Archbold Ohio United States
Lulkovich Joseph 1914 None Hackettstown New Jersey United States
Sommer Paul J. 1923 Mennonite Millersburg Ohio United States
Wall Arthur B. 1915 Mennonite Brethren Mountain Lake Minnesota United States
Kirk* Thomas Garrett 1916 Friend Willistown, Pennsylvania United States
Mallison Glenn S. 1918 Baptist Cortland New York United States
Spicher Ray S. 1921 Mennonite Old Belleville Pennsylvania United States
Waltner Carrol J. 1923 Mennonite General Conference Marion South Dakota United States
Klassen Herman B. 1921 Mennonite Brethren Reedley California United States

Pages