Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Bixler David W. 1926 Mennonite Old West Liberty Ohio United States
Czap Charles 1912 None Brooklyn New York United States
Blosser Eugene 1917 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Delagrange Lewis 1921 Mennonite Conservative Woodburn Indiana United States
Boehs Willard 1924 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Ringwood Oklahoma United States
DeVault Don C. 1916 None Arcadia California United States
Booth Donald W. 1916 None Northfield Massachusetts United States
Diener Amos A. 1904 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sullivan Illinois United States
Boyd Earl E. 1913 Old German Baptist Sawyer Kansas United States
Dietzel Reuben S. 1917 Mennonite Conservative Amish Pigeon Michigan United States
Brethauer Andrew C. 1919 Evangelical & Reformed Pittsburgh Pennsylvania United States
Doerksen Martin E. 1922 Mennonite General Conference Inman Kansas United States
Brown Francis G. 1917 Friend Downingtown Pennsylvania United States
Duerksen Harold K 1925 Mennonite General Conference Hillsboro Kansas United States
Brubaker Elbert D. 1919 Brethren Eaton Ohio United States
Ebersole Paul H. 1918 Mennonite Old Annville Pennsylvania United States
Helm Albert Eldon 1918 Friend Portland Oregon United States
Wiens Elmer P. 1913 Mennonite Inman Kansas United States
Foster Gordon 1918 Friend Foster Ohio United States
Herr Jacob C. 1920 Mennonite Old Strasburg Pennsylvania United States
Wilcher Jackson L. Church of God Mason Georgia United States
Frantz Elmer 1922 Mennonite General Conference Orienta Oklahoma United States
Hershberger Edward 1923 Mennonite Old Millersburg Ohio United States
Willey Walter 1925 Methodist New York New York United States
Funk Melvin F. 1919 Mennonite Brethren Hillsboro Kansas United States
Winker James B. 1920 Methodist Portland Oregon United States
Garner Jasper H. B. 1921 Brethren Okeechobee Florida United States
Hertzler Paul W. 1924 Mennonite Old Norristown Pennsylvania United States
Wiser Arthur D. 1920 None Gowanda New York United States
Geiger Henry V. 1908 Unknown S. Pasadena California United States
Hillen Lawrence R. 1917 Lutheran Leigh Nebraska United States
Gilbert John Nathan 1917 Methodist Norwich Connecticut United States
Hixson Ernest L. 1914 Baptist Glassport Pennsylvania United States
Wyse Marlin S 1921 Mennonite Old Mt. Pleasand Iowa United States
Glaser Daniel H. 1923 None Glendora New Jersey United States
Hofer Amos 1920 Mennonite Dolton South Dakota United States
Yarrow Don 1905 None Baton Rouge Louisiana United States
Goering Jacob D. 1918 Mennonite General Conference Akron Pennsylvania United States
Hoffman John H. 1922 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Maytown Pennsylvania United States
Yoder Cletus 1924 Mennonite Old Order Amish Hicksville Ohio United States
Goertz Alvin H. 1919 Mennonite General Conference Walton Kansas United States
Holdeman Menno 1917 Mennonite Old Greensburg Kansas United States
Yoder Floyd F. 1920 Mennonite Kalona Iowa United States
Goodling Reuben J. 1918 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Florin Pennsylvania United States
Hoover Merle W. 1920 Brethren Goshen, Indiana United States
Yoder Monroe L. 1922 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sugarcreek Ohio United States
Gray Robert W. 1918 Baptist Holyoke Massachusetts United States
Horst Robert R 1923 Mennonite Old Denbigh Virginia United States
Yoder Paul A. 1918 Mennonite Old Order Amish Millersburg Ohio United States
Gregory Wayne T. 1919 Brethren Olympia Washington United States

Pages