Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Suits* Howard W. 1919 Unknown Richmond Indiana United States
Ganzel Dwight L. 1924 Methodist Otoe Nebraska United States
Sexton Norman Dodge 1927 Brethren Sparta North Carolina United States
Hertzler Harry W. 1917 Mennonite Old Denbigh Virginia United States
Swan John C. 1918 Methodist Milwaukee Wisconsin United States
Geier Vance E. A. 1915 Evangelical & Reformed New York New York United States
Shapiro Marvin J. 1920 Jewish Cambridge Massachusetts United States
Hetzel Willard C. 1912 Methodist Toledo Ohio United States
Swift David E. 1914 Congregational Christian New Haven Connecticut United States
Gibble Pius R. 1915 Brethren Astoria Illinois United States
Shiga Andrew I. 1919 None Seattle Washington United States
Himes* Phillip J. 1921 Church of Christ Los Angeles California United States
Thiessen Alfred J. 1918 Mennonite Independence Kansas United States
Gingerich Joseph 1921 Mennonite Old Ligonier Indiana United States
Shirk Walter H. 1920 Mennonite Old New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Thomas Martin J. 1918 Mennonite Evangelical Brethren Marion South Dakota United States
Goering J. Hobart 1918 Mennonite General Conference Moundridge Kansas United States
Siegel Abraham L. 1916 None Averne New York United States
Hoffman Clair H. 1918 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Maytown Pennsylvania United States
Goering Victor R. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Moundridge Kansas United States
Sitkens* Klaas F. 1906 Seventh Day Adventist Venice California United States
Troyer Ammon D. 1915 Mennonite Middlebury Indiana United States
Goldstein Howard 1922 Jewish Brooklyn New York United States
Smith Henry D. 1921 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Fairview Oklahoma United States
Hooley John David 1924 Mennonite West Liberty Ohio United States
Troyer Noah B. 1916 Mennonite Amish Uniontown Ohio United States
Smith Wayne Brernard 1914 Old German Baptist Somerville Ohio United States
Horst Ray E. 1924 Mennonite Ephrata Pennsylvania United States
Ulery Dale W. 1911 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Springfield Ohio United States
Greenleaf Floyd I. 1919 None Syracuse New York United States
Smucker Daniel S. 1920 Mennonite Amish New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Householter Earl R. 1916 Brethren Eureka Illinois United States
Vician George 1917 Congregational Christian Chicago Illinois United States
Groff Roy 1917 Mennonite Old Ephrata Pennsylvania United States
Snipes Samuel M. 1919 Friend Morrisville Pennsylvania United States
Hunsberger Lloyd E. 1918 Methodist Wadsworth Ohio United States
Walker Robert S. 1922 American Baptist Seattle Washington United States
Guinn Joseph 1916 Baptist Chicago Illinois United States
Souder Russell L 1921 Mennonite Souderton Pennsylvania United States
Wall Willie A 1919 Mennonite General Conference Mountain Lake Minnesota United States
Ediger Elmer M. 1917 Mennonite General Conference Buhler Kansas United States
Habegger Marden Carl 1917 Mennonite General Conference Reedley California United States
Stahly Delmar L. 1910 Mennonite Danvers Illinois United States
Weaver Arthur 1924 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Eichelberger John A. 1919 Brethren York Pennsylvania United States
Hanson Wilbur H. 1917 Congregational Christian Los Angeles California United States
Stauffer Vern J. 1921 Mennonite Old Milford Nebraska United States
Wedel Harvey R. 1922 Mennonite General Conference Newton Kansas United States
Engle Donald D. 1921 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Detroit Kansas United States
Harnish John L. 1924 Mennonite Old Eureka Illinois United States

Pages