Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Swift David E. 1914 Congregational Christian New Haven Connecticut United States
Habegger Loris A. 1918 Mennonite General Conference Berne Indiana United States
Penner Donald R. 1926 Mennonite General Conference Halstead Kansas United States
Shiga Andrew I. 1919 None Seattle Washington United States
Schrock Harley A. 1919 Mennonite Old La Grange Indiana United States
Ehret Robert D. 1921 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Thiessen Alfred J. 1918 Mennonite Independence Kansas United States
Petty Oliver W. 1914 Disciples of Christ Eugene Oregon United States
Shirk Walter H. 1920 Mennonite Old New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Schrock* Mervin 1923 Mennonite Amish Uniontown Ohio United States
Emery Arthur H. 1924 Friend Portland Maine United States
Thomas Martin J. 1918 Mennonite Evangelical Brethren Marion South Dakota United States
Harnish James R. 1922 Mennonite Old Eureka Illinois United States
Phillips Ray 1923 Brethren Relief North Carolina United States
Siegel Abraham L. 1916 None Averne New York United States
Ernst Howard P. 1922 Mennonite Carlock Illinois United States
Hartzler Donald B. 1918 Mennonite Old W.Liberty Ohio United States
Potochnik Rudy A 1916 None Detroit Michigan United States
Sitkens* Klaas F. 1906 Seventh Day Adventist Venice California United States
Fielding Frank 1920 Methodist Baltimore Maryland United States
Troyer Ammon D. 1915 Mennonite Middlebury Indiana United States
Heatwole David E.* 1919 Mennonite Dayton Virginia United States
Miller Howard 1920 Unknown Millersburg Ohio United States
Quiring Paul D. 1918 Mennonite General Conference Goessel Kansas United States
Smith Henry D. 1921 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Fairview Oklahoma United States
Flaming Wilhelm B. 1917 Mennonite Hillsboro Kansas United States
Troyer Noah B. 1916 Mennonite Amish Uniontown Ohio United States
Helburn Nicholas 1918 None Bozeman Montana United States
Miller Moses E. 1924 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sugarcreek Ohio United States
Reed Harold W. 1925 Dunkard Brethren Roanoke Virginia United States
Smith Wayne Brernard 1914 Old German Baptist Somerville Ohio United States
Flora Orville Hubert 1923 Old German Baptist Bradford Ohio United States
Ulery Dale W. 1911 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Springfield Ohio United States
Willems Abe L. 1919 Mennonite Old Greensburg Kansas United States
Downs Warren F 1925 Methodist Salem Oregon United States
Brown Wayne E. 1920 Methodist Ft Wayne Indiana United States
Eaton Glen W. 1917 Brethren Harrisonburg Virginia United States
Brunk M. Franklin 1922 Mennonite Old Hyattsville Maryland United States
Wise* Edwin W. 1921 Old German Baptist Delphi Indiana United States
Buller Melvin W. 1923 Mennonite Hillsboro Kansas United States
Wolfe Ralph S. 1921 Brethren Bridgewater Virginia United States
Ahrens Olcutt Chris 1916 Presbyterian Ozone Pk New York United States
Burrowes John H. 1918 Friend Englewood New Jersey United States
Wyly* Eton C 1927 Church of Christ Friona Texas United States
Aleem* Nazeer 1916 Muslim Cleveland Ohio United States
Byas John V. 1915 African Methodist Episcopal Memphis Tennessee United States
Yanger John 1909 Lutheran Allentown Pennsylvania United States
Andreas Carl R. 1927 Mennonite General Conference Beatrice Nebraska United States
Candee Benjamin L. 1921 Congregational Christian Syracuse New York United States
Yoder Andrew J. 1914 Mennonite Smithville Ohio United States

Pages