Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Coulson Ross H. 1919 Brethren Hanover Pennsylvania United States
Solomon Darwin 1919 Methodist Carlisle Wyoming United States
Wolf Charles A. 1913 Methodist North Clairton Pennsylvania United States
Benner Merrill Y. 1918 Mennonite Old Lansdale Pennsylvania United States
Crouch Aaron B. 1917 Hephzibah Faith Mitchell South Dakota United States
Wright Frank L. 1916 Methodist Baltimore Maryland United States
Birkey Harold E. 1917 Mennonite Old Fisher Illinois United States
Culp Lester I. 1918 Mennonite Old Tiskilwa Illinois United States
Stahly Maurice L. 1922 Mennonite Danvers Illinois United States
Wyse Ora E. 1916 Mennonite Archbold Ohio United States
Weaver James O. 1920 Mennonite Elkhart Indiana United States
Dasenbrock John Henry 1919 Brethren Ontario Oregon United States
Steckly Dale 1920 Mennonite Iowa City Iowa United States
Yeackly Raymond 1919 Mennonite Old Milford Nebraska United States
Weed Lloyd E. 1918 Methodist Bluffton Ohio United States
Blosser Paul C. 1919 Mennonite Old Columbiana Ohio United States
Delk Ralph Merlin 1917 Brethren Lauro Ohio United States
Yoder David J. 1919 Mennonite General Conference Bluffton Ohio United States
Welz* Carl A. 1909 None Easthampton Massachusetts United States
Bontrager Perry E. 1925 Mennonite Amish Hazelton Iowa United States
Stevens Henry G. 1920 Christadelphian Santa Barbara California United States
Yoder John M. 1919 Mennonite Old Order Amish Barrs Mill Ohio United States
Werner Melvin 1912 Methodist Reselle New York United States
Boucher Arthur Lee 1923 Methodist La Habra California United States
Diener Daniel H. 1916 Mennonite Old Hutchinson Kansas United States
Stickrath Wilbur C. 1917 Seventh Day Adventist Dayton Ohio United States
Yoder Moses H. 1918 Mennonite Conservative Amish Hartville Ohio United States
White Clayton V. 1916 Mennonite Parnell Iowa United States
Braden C McMurray 1918 Methodist Evanston Illinois United States
Dippolito Paul W. 1917 Methodist Glenfield Pennsylvania United States
Streid Clifford R. 1920 Mennonite Defenseless Chenoa Illinois United States
Yoder Roman S. 1919 Mennonite Old Order Amish Burton Ohio United States
Widerhold Lewis III 1923 Unitarian Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Brill Robert M 1907 Friend New York New York United States
Dole Arthur A. 1917 None Yellow Springs Ohio United States
Stucky Oliver G. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Moundridge Kansas United States
Yoder Stephan K. 1918 Mennonite Conservative Amish Belleville Pennsylvania United States
Brown Herbert L. 1911 Brethren Ontario California United States
Duncan William Weyth 1927 Church of Jesus Christ Sullivan Illinois United States
Stutzman Henry H. 1922 Mennonite Conservative Amish Berlin Ohio United States
Zahn Gordon C. 1918 Catholic Milwaukee Wisconsin United States
Brubaker James M. 1919 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Mt. Joy Pennsylvania United States
Scott Albert L. 1913 Friend Vineyard Haven Massachusetts United States
Edelstein Leonard G. 1915 Jewish Germantown Pennsylvania United States
Sutis* Howard W. 1919 Unknown Richmond Indiana United States
Zehr Melvin 1926 Mennonite Manson Iowa United States
Brunk Roy E. Mennonite Old S. Boston Virginia United States
Shank David A. 1924 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Swartley George Merrill 1919 Mennonite Old Souderton Pennsylvania United States
Zimmerman Leroy E. 1923 Mennonite Old Intercourse Pennsylvania United States

Pages