Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City Statesort descending Country
Andreas Carl R. 1927 Mennonite General Conference Beatrice Nebraska United States
Stauffer Vern J. 1921 Mennonite Old Milford Nebraska United States
Kendall John D. 1917 Methodist Kearney Nebraska United States
Ganzel Dwight L. 1924 Methodist Otoe Nebraska United States
Van Dyck Harry R. 1921 Mennonite Stockham Nebraska United States
Miller* Robert L. 1919 Brethren Beatrice Nebraska United States
Hillen Lawrence R. 1917 Lutheran Leigh Nebraska United States
Stutzman Merton W. 1915 Mennonite Milford Nebraska United States
Yeackly Raymond 1919 Mennonite Old Milford Nebraska United States
Ensz Willie G. 1918 Mennonite Beatrice Nebraska United States
Stodola Quentin C. 1918 Episcopal Montclair New Jersey United States
Dodds Robert C. 1918 Presbyterian Montclair New Jersey United States
Burrowes John H. 1918 Friend Englewood New Jersey United States
Reed Alexander S. 1917 Wider Quaker Fellowship Rumson New Jersey United States
Robinson George H. 1920 Baptist Cape May Court House, New Jersey United States
Lulkovich Joseph 1914 None Hackettstown New Jersey United States
Stethers Howard 1918 Methodist Woodbury New Jersey United States
Marburg Francis W. 1916 None Princeton New Jersey United States
Sharpless Palmer M. 1922 Friend Morristown New Jersey United States
Glaser Daniel H. 1923 None Glendora New Jersey United States
Schneider Louis W. 1915 Congregational Christian Fort Lee New Jersey United States
Groel John H. 1919 Catholic Maplewood New Jersey United States
Sutton Marshall O. 1918 Friend Poughkeepsie New York United States
Ahrens Olcutt Chris 1916 Presbyterian Ozone Pk New York United States
Candee Benjamin L. 1921 Congregational Christian Syracuse New York United States
Barrus Robert Latta 1918 Presbyterian Brooklyn New York United States
Chiarito Americo 1921 None New York New York United States
Leeds Anthony 1925 Friend Clinton Corners, New York United States
Lockwood Richard H. 1919 Methodist New York New York United States
Sanders Donald G. 1919 Congregational Christian Sherrill New York United States
Mallison Glenn S. 1918 Baptist Cortland New York United States
Scherer John C. 1920 Episcopal Ozone Park LI New York United States
Siegel Abraham L. 1916 None Averne New York United States
Bye Arthur Edwin 1919 Friend Bronxville New York United States
Andresen Bent B. 1908 Methodist New York New York United States
Bache Kenneth 1924 Friend Scarsdale New York United States
Cotton John B. 1920 None Schenectady New York United States
Zehr Mark J. 1922 Mennonite Croghan New York United States
Czap Charles 1912 None Brooklyn New York United States
Lermond Lester 1914 None New York New York United States
Robinson James R. 1918 Catholic Wyoming New York United States
Lyndaker Arthur A. 1913 Mennonite Conservative Amish Croghan New York United States
Sareyan Alexander 1913 Congregational Christian Forest Hills N.Y.C. New York United States
Geier Vance E. A. 1915 Evangelical & Reformed New York New York United States
Klingensmith Clarence W. 1916 Lutheran Rochester New York United States
Sawyer Warren D. 1920 Friend Aurora New York United States
Goldstein Howard 1922 Jewish Brooklyn New York United States
Greenleaf Floyd I. 1919 None Syracuse New York United States
Le Compte Olin H. 1921 None Utica New York United States
Werner Melvin 1912 Methodist Reselle New York United States

Pages