Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Ebersole Paul H. 1918 Mennonite Old Annville Pennsylvania United States
Stephenson Edwin P. 1918 Friend Wilson North Carolina United States
Wenger Daryl L. 1925 Mennonite Old South English Iowa United States
Brunk Norman H 1924 Mennonite Old Elida Ohio United States
Stevenson John P. 1909 Catholic Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Weyandt* Harold Earl 1918 Mennonite Wauseon Ohio United States
Burck Clarence R. 1919 Mennonite Albany Oregon United States
Stodola Quentin C. 1918 Episcopal Montclair New Jersey United States
Albrecht Joseph H 1913 Methodist South Braintree Massachusetts United States
Burton Willie D. 1918 Pilgrim Holiness Edinburg Indiana United States
Stuckey Wilbur A.. 1916 Brethren Paris Ohio United States
Allman Everette L. 1917 Holiness General Assembly Salisbury North Carolina United States
Widmer Galen W. 1918 Mennonite Amish Mt Pleasant Iowa United States
Bye Arthur Edwin 1919 Friend Bronxville New York United States
Stucky Richard J. 1916 Mennonite Partridge Kansas United States
Andresen Bent B. 1908 Methodist New York New York United States
Carlsen Wilmer 1917 None Los Angeles California United States
Suderman David H. 1909 Mennonite Brethren Hillsboro Kansas United States
Bache Kenneth 1924 Friend Scarsdale New York United States
Cary Stephen G. 1915 Friend Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Scott* Howard B. Friend Seattle Washington United States
Sutton Marshall O. 1918 Friend Poughkeepsie New York United States
Baker Robert E. 1911 Presbyterian Lincoln Kansas United States
Chance Homer R. 1920 Friend Wichita Kansas United States
Swartzentruber Henry 1916 Mennonite Old Order Amish Meyersdale Pennsylvania United States
Barton Harold E. 1916 Baptist Eugene Oregon United States
Christner Glen 1925 Mennonite Plain City Ohio United States
Taege* Ivan E. 1924 Church of God, Seventh Day Pilger Nebraska United States
Beach Robert F 1911 Methodist New Haven Connecticut United States
Cohn Jacob J. 1920 Unknown Waukesha Wisconsin United States
Shirk Samuel Allen 1922 Mennonite Old New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Thomas Emil J. 1919 Mennonite General Conference Ringwood Oklahoma United States
Beck Vincent S. 1923 Mennonite Pettisville Ohio United States
Cotton John B. 1920 None Schenectady New York United States
Shover* Clyde A. 1924 Jehovah's Witness Kankakee Illinois United States
Thurston* Eugene E. Unknown Wayne Michigan United States
Benglen Albert J. 1918 Congregational Christian Los Angeles California United States
Craven Roger W. 1908 Friend Washington District Of Columbia United States
Sinden William E. 1911 Congregational Christian Western Springs, Illinois United States
Trout Philip E. 1923 Brethren Roanoke Virginia United States
Berquist Robert F. 1914 Presbyterian Mankato Minnesota United States
Culp G. Richard 1918 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Troyer Lotus E. 1915 Mennonite Middlebury Indiana United States
Bixler David W. 1926 Mennonite Old West Liberty Ohio United States
Czap Charles 1912 None Brooklyn New York United States
Smith Roland F. 1917 Congregational Christian Milton Massachusetts United States
Tschetter Peter M. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Bridgewater Nebraska United States
Blosser Eugene 1917 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Delagrange Lewis 1921 Mennonite Conservative Woodburn Indiana United States
Smucker Bertran D. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Bluffton Ohio United States

Pages