Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City Statesort ascending Country
Leedy Eugene A. 1924 Brethren Lima Ohio United States
Yoder Paul A. 1918 Mennonite Old Order Amish Millersburg Ohio United States
Yutzy Homer E. 1926 Mennonite Amish Plain City Ohio United States
Miller Sturges 1918 Mennonite Old Millersburg Ohio United States
Weed Lloyd E. 1918 Methodist Bluffton Ohio United States
Detter Wilbur 1915 Mennonite Old Archbold Ohio United States
Stickrath Wilbur C. 1917 Seventh Day Adventist Dayton Ohio United States
Breneman George M. 1922 Mennonite General Conference Dalton Ohio United States
Stutzman Henry H. 1922 Mennonite Conservative Amish Berlin Ohio United States
Aleem* Nazeer 1916 Muslim Cleveland Ohio United States
Thiessen Harold P. 1922 Mennonite General Conference Bluffton Ohio United States
Short Kenneth E. 1919 Mennonite Old Archbold Ohio United States
Smucker Francis W. 1917 Mennonite Orrville Ohio United States
Crago Glen W. 1925 Brethren Millbury Ohio United States
Geier Vance E. A. 1915 Evangelical & Reformed New York New York United States
Goldstein Howard 1922 Jewish Brooklyn New York United States
Greenleaf Floyd I. 1919 None Syracuse New York United States
Marsh Michael 1918 None New York New York United States
Winter Charles 1914 Jewish Brooklyn New York United States
Larrowe Dwight E. 1914 Catholic New York New York United States
Lewis Donald E. 1926 None Lake George New York United States
Robinson James R. 1918 Catholic Wyoming New York United States
Sareyan Alexander 1913 Congregational Christian Forest Hills N.Y.C. New York United States
Sawyer Warren D. 1920 Friend Aurora New York United States
Czap Charles 1912 None Brooklyn New York United States
Wehmeyer Robert 1919 Baptist Clinton Corners, New York United States
Stenhouse Richard E. 1921 Presbyterian New York New York United States
Bye Arthur Edwin 1919 Friend Bronxville New York United States
Andresen Bent B. 1908 Methodist New York New York United States
Bache Kenneth 1924 Friend Scarsdale New York United States
Cotton John B. 1920 None Schenectady New York United States
Livermore C. Stuart 1917 None Brooklyn New York United States
Lehman Ralph S. 1922 Mennonite Castorland New York United States
Kampelman Max M. 1920 Jewish New York New York United States
Schafer Roger S. 1919 Friend New York New York United States
Pierce Benjamin T. 1916 Episcopal New York New York United States
Reese Justin G. 1918 Friend Cooperstown New York United States
Brill Robert M 1907 Friend New York New York United States
Sutton Marshall O. 1918 Friend Poughkeepsie New York United States
Lockwood Richard H. 1919 Methodist New York New York United States
Mallison Glenn S. 1918 Baptist Cortland New York United States
Leeds Anthony 1925 Friend Clinton Corners, New York United States
Zehr Mark J. 1922 Mennonite Croghan New York United States
Rockwell* Donald Unknown New York, New York United States
Myers David M. 1914 Friend New York New York United States
Siegel Abraham L. 1916 None Averne New York United States
Angell Stephen L. 1919 Friend Scarsdale New York United States
Lyndaker Arthur A. 1913 Mennonite Conservative Amish Croghan New York United States
Willey Walter 1925 Methodist New York New York United States
Klingensmith Clarence W. 1916 Lutheran Rochester New York United States

Pages