Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City Statesort descending Country
Wildman Dr. Edward D 1922 Friend Richmond Indiana United States
Sutis* Howard W. 1919 Unknown Richmond Indiana United States
Shank David A. 1924 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Slabach Irvin 1920 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Troyer Cephas C. 1921 Mennonite Old Middlebury Indiana United States
Burton Willie D. 1918 Pilgrim Holiness Edinburg Indiana United States
Hoover Merle W. 1920 Brethren Goshen, Indiana United States
Klepinger Wayne E. 1924 Brethren Peru Indiana United States
Mast Uriah L. 1919 Amish Mennonite Topeka Indiana United States
Hartig James P. 1917 Methodist Hagerstown Indiana United States
Culp G. Richard 1918 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Kreider Gerald R. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Goshen Indiana United States
Blosser Eugene 1917 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Kulp Joseph 1914 Mennonite Old Nappanee Indiana United States
Delagrange Lewis 1921 Mennonite Conservative Woodburn Indiana United States
Thorman Julius George 1912 Evangelical & Reformed Indianapolis Indiana United States
Yoder Donald S. 1916 Mennonite Elkhart Indiana United States
Yoder Melvin J. 1917 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Smucker Arthur Allan 1923 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Miller Thomas 1917 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Mundy Richard 1924 Baptist Bloomington Indiana United States
Schrock Harley A. 1919 Mennonite Old La Grange Indiana United States
Leinbach Earl R. 1918 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Graber Ezra 1918 Mennonite Conservative Middlebury Indiana United States
Fisher John J. 1926 Methodist Goshen Indiana United States
Yutzy Daniel R. 1918 Mennonite Middlebury Indiana United States
Wagler John H. 1921 Mennonite Old Order Amish Loogootee Indiana United States
Wise* Edwin W. 1921 Old German Baptist Delphi Indiana United States
Troyer Lotus E. 1915 Mennonite Middlebury Indiana United States
Reimer Wilbert V. 1919 Mennonite Newton Kansas United States
Nachtigal Henry Elmer 1917 Mennonite General Conference Halstead Kansas United States
Neufeld Adolf W. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Inman Kansas United States
Sanders Herman G. 1920 Church of Christ Furley Kansas United States
Schrag Orvid R. 1917 Mennonite General Conference McPherson Kansas United States
Penner Randolph V. 1921 Mennonite General Conference Hillsboro Kansas United States
Ditmars Lloyd G. 1917 Brethren Washington Kansas United States
Joyce James A. 1925 Methodist Minneapolis Kansas United States
Adrian Walter V. 1914 Mennonite General Conference Newton Kansas United States
Kaufman Dan P. 1916 Mennonite Moundridge Kansas United States
Goering Erwin C. 1913 Mennonite General Conference N. Newton Kansas United States
Goering Paul L. 1922 Mennonite General Conference Moundridge Kansas United States
Loewen Waldo G. 1919 Mennonite Hillsboro Kansas United States
Greaser Lawrence H. 1922 Mennonite Old Hesston Kansas United States
Groening Francis J. 1915 Mennonite Brethren Hillsboro Kansas United States
Klassen Oswald K. 1916 Mennonite Newton Kansas United States
Guhr Jacob 1913 Mennonite General Conference Hillsboro Kansas United States
Beals David E. 1925 Friend Wichita Kansas United States
Kopper Ralph Eugene 1921 Unknown Ingalls Kansas United States
Krehbiel Reuben 1920 Mennonite General Conference McPherson Kansas United States
Michener William Ralph 1922 Friend Wichita Kansas United States

Pages