Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Nicholson John Edgar 1923 Friend Silver Springs, Maryland United States
Kreider M. Stanley 1927 Mennonite Old Soudersburg Pennsylvania United States
Sato Jyuichi 1922 Congregational Christian Haverford Pennsylvania United States
Miller Gordon H. 1925 Methodist Austin Texas United States
Norris* Earl W. 1911 Jehovah's Witness Gillespie Illinois United States
Lam Robert L. 1922 Brethren Astoria Illinois United States
Schafer Roger S. 1919 Friend New York New York United States
Behre H. Edward 1921 Friend Alexandria Virginia United States
Siegel Abraham L. 1916 None Averne New York United States
Cox Robert M. 1918 Lutheran Toledo Ohio United States
Graeler Marvin W. H. 1918 Evangelical & Reformed Clayton Missouri United States
Yanger John 1909 Lutheran Allentown Pennsylvania United States
Horst John L. 1923 Mennonite Old Ephrata Pennsylvania United States
Bentzinger Richard A. 1920 Methodist Ottumwa Iowa United States
Sitkens* Klaas F. 1906 Seventh Day Adventist Venice California United States
Crouch Leonard M. 1915 Rogerine Quaker Rockville Connecticut United States
Greaser Lawrence H. 1922 Mennonite Old Hesston Kansas United States
Yoder Andrew J. 1914 Mennonite Smithville Ohio United States
Troyer Ammon D. 1915 Mennonite Middlebury Indiana United States
Birky Luke A. 1922 Mennonite Old Albany Oregon United States
Smith Henry D. 1921 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Fairview Oklahoma United States
Culp Millard M. 1920 Mennonite Tiskilwa Illinois United States
Groening Francis J. 1915 Mennonite Brethren Hillsboro Kansas United States
Yoder Dwight V. 1914 Mennonite Old Akron Pennsylvania United States
Troyer Noah B. 1916 Mennonite Amish Uniontown Ohio United States
Huddle Wilmer S. 1927 Mennonite Old Hunkers Pennsylvania United States
Blocher Henry D. 1920 Brethren Pomona California United States
Smith Wayne Brernard 1914 Old German Baptist Somerville Ohio United States
Davis Charles E. 1923 Brethren LaVerne California United States
Guhr Jacob 1913 Mennonite General Conference Hillsboro Kansas United States
Yoder Melvin J. 1919 Mennonite Old Order Amish Millersburg Ohio United States
Ulery Dale W. 1911 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Springfield Ohio United States
Blough Lester W. 1915 Brethren Hollsopple Pennsylvania United States
Smucker Daniel S. 1920 Mennonite Amish New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Denlinger Roy K. 1922 Mennonite Old Leacock Pennsylvania United States
Habegger Loris A. 1918 Mennonite General Conference Berne Indiana United States
Yoder Ottis 1919 Mennonite Old Mylo North Dakota United States
Vician George 1917 Congregational Christian Chicago Illinois United States
Bontrager Perry J. 1908 Mennonite Middlebury Indiana United States
Ehret Robert D. 1921 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Snipes Samuel M. 1919 Friend Morrisville Pennsylvania United States
Dick Wesley 1920 Mennonite General Conference Corn Oklahoma United States
Yoder Samuel A. 1913 Mennonite Old Order Amish Kalona Iowa United States
Walker Robert S. 1922 American Baptist Seattle Washington United States
Bowman Kenneth O. 1916 Old German Baptist New Carlisle Ohio United States
Emery Arthur H. 1924 Friend Portland Maine United States
Souder Russell L 1921 Mennonite Souderton Pennsylvania United States
Diener Eber Glenn 1925 Mennonite Old Wellman Iowa United States
Harnish James R. 1922 Mennonite Old Eureka Illinois United States
Yutzy Daniel R. 1918 Mennonite Middlebury Indiana United States

Pages