Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Nikkel Harold J. 1921 Mennonite General Conference Moundridge Kansas United States
Landis David D. 1913 Mennonite Lancaster Pennsylvania United States
Gerber Edwin I. 1907 Mennonite Old Kidron Ohio United States
Satterthwaite William 1918 Friend Yardley Pennsylvania United States
Hilty Calvin A. 1919 Mennonite General Conference Versailles Missouri United States
Hunsberger Norman A. 1918 Mennonite Old Saudertown Pennsylvania United States
Olmstead Peter S. 1924 Friend Moylan Pennsylvania United States
Gingerich Clifton W. 1912 Mennonite Old Kalona Iowa United States
Scheffel Harry L. 1920 Mennonite Conservative Halsey Oregon United States
Hochstetler Levi 1919 Mennonite Old Order Amish Dunkerton Iowa United States
Isely H. Philip 1915 None Salem Oregon United States
Palmer David Russell 1917 Friend Ridley Park Pennsylvania United States
Leeds Anthony 1925 Friend Clinton Corners, New York United States
Glick Lester J. 1918 Mennonite Sugarcreek Ohio United States
Hofer Jakie J. 1924 Mennonite General Conference Freeman South Dakota United States
Jantz Lloyd W. 1927 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Bonners Ferry Idaho United States
Peacock Daniel J. 1919 Friend Richmond Indiana United States
Leffel* Marvin 1918 Brethren Flint Michigan United States
Goering Oswald H. 1923 Mennonite General Conference Elyria Kansas United States
Schneider Louis W. 1915 Congregational Christian Fort Lee New Jersey United States
Hofstetter Raymond E. 1917 Mennonite Old Dalton Ohio United States
Jernigan Howard Paul 1919 Friend Greensboro North Carolina United States
Penner Alvin 1919 Mennonite Brethren Balko Oklahoma United States
Lehman Richard N. 1926 Mennonite Lancaster Pennsylvania United States
Goertz Ernest A. 1922 Mennonite General Conference Walton Kansas United States
Schrag Willard A. 1917 Mennonite General Conference Pretty Prairie Kansas United States
Holden Harold H. 1925 Baptist West Palm Beach Florida United States
Bache Kenneth 1924 Friend Scarsdale New York United States
Scott Albert L. 1913 Friend Vineyard Haven Massachusetts United States
Wolf Charles A. 1913 Methodist North Clairton Pennsylvania United States
Cary Stephen G. 1915 Friend Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Sutis* Howard W. 1919 Unknown Richmond Indiana United States
Baker Robert E. 1911 Presbyterian Lincoln Kansas United States
Shank David A. 1924 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Wright Frank L. 1916 Methodist Baltimore Maryland United States
Chance Homer R. 1920 Friend Wichita Kansas United States
Swartley George Merrill 1919 Mennonite Old Souderton Pennsylvania United States
Barton Harold E. 1916 Baptist Eugene Oregon United States
Sharpless Palmer M. 1922 Friend Morristown New Jersey United States
Wyse Ora E. 1916 Mennonite Archbold Ohio United States
Christner Glen 1925 Mennonite Plain City Ohio United States
Swink Robert B. 1916 Presbyterian Richmond Virginia United States
Beach Robert F 1911 Methodist New Haven Connecticut United States
Shirk Frank E. 1925 Mennonite New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Yeackly Raymond 1919 Mennonite Old Milford Nebraska United States
Cohn Jacob J. 1920 Unknown Waukesha Wisconsin United States
Thiessen Harold P. 1922 Mennonite General Conference Bluffton Ohio United States
Beck Vincent S. 1923 Mennonite Pettisville Ohio United States
Short Kenneth E. 1919 Mennonite Old Archbold Ohio United States
Yoder David J. 1919 Mennonite General Conference Bluffton Ohio United States

Pages