Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City Statesort ascending Country
Smoker Aquilla J. 1919 Mennonite Gordonville Pennsylvania United States
Coulson Ross H. 1919 Brethren Hanover Pennsylvania United States
Benner Merrill Y. 1918 Mennonite Old Lansdale Pennsylvania United States
Widerhold Lewis III 1923 Unitarian Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Dippolito Paul W. 1917 Methodist Glenfield Pennsylvania United States
Swartley George Merrill 1919 Mennonite Old Souderton Pennsylvania United States
Brubaker James M. 1919 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Mt. Joy Pennsylvania United States
Edelstein Leonard G. 1915 Jewish Germantown Pennsylvania United States
Shirk Frank E. 1925 Mennonite New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Moyer* Ernest S. 1919 Mennonite Blooming Glen Pennsylvania United States
Sala Raymond M. 1926 Mennonite Old Hollsopple Pennsylvania United States
Sanderson Ross W. 1917 Congregational Christian Reading Pennsylvania United States
Satterthwaite William 1918 Friend Yardley Pennsylvania United States
Olmstead Peter S. 1924 Friend Moylan Pennsylvania United States
Palmer David Russell 1917 Friend Ridley Park Pennsylvania United States
Lehman Ira R. 1912 Brethren York Pennsylvania United States
Lowe Waldron H. 1925 Disciples of Christ Wilkinsburg Pennsylvania United States
Martin Charles L. 1918 Mennonite Old Gordonville Pennsylvania United States
Martin Landis C. 1917 Mennonite Mountville Pennsylvania United States
Hurst Earl R. 1921 Brethren Akron Pennsylvania United States
Gehret Robert W. 1921 Mennonite Brethren in Christ Bethelhem Pennsylvania United States
Himes Milo D. 1919 Methodist Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Horst John L. 1923 Mennonite Old Ephrata Pennsylvania United States
Huddle Wilmer S. 1927 Mennonite Old Hunkers Pennsylvania United States
Cadwallader* T. Sidney Friend Newtown Pennsylvania United States
Spicher Ray S. 1921 Mennonite Old Belleville Pennsylvania United States
Steer Philip R. 1919 Methodist Chester Pennsylvania United States
Stevenson Arthur M. 1918 Presbyterian Ellwood City Pennsylvania United States
Blough Lester W. 1915 Brethren Hollsopple Pennsylvania United States
Denlinger Roy K. 1922 Mennonite Old Leacock Pennsylvania United States
Widermuth Floyd L. 1919 Evangelical & Reformed Schuylkill Haven Pennsylvania United States
Brinton William F 1909 Friend West Chester Pennsylvania United States
Shank James M. 1920 Mennonite Old Chambersburg Pennsylvania United States
Brubaker Matthew G. 1907 Brethren Grantham Pennsylvania United States
Shirk Harold S. 1919 Mennonite Old New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Rieman Dwight W. 1918 Brethren Berlin Pennsylvania United States
Ruth Paul L. 1920 Mennonite Old Chalfont Pennsylvania United States
Sauder Paul N. 1912 Mennonite New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Palmer Edwin L. 1906 Friend Primos Pennsylvania United States
Peckham E. Kellogg 1917 Friend East Millsboro Pennsylvania United States
Plummer III William 1919 Friend Radnor Pennsylvania United States
Quay Clarence E. 1916 Brethren Parkerford Pennsylvania United States
Leirer Thomas R. 1914 Friend North Wales Pennsylvania United States
Livengood Guy W. 1922 Mennonite Old Salisbury Pennsylvania United States
Keeney William E. 1922 Church of Christ E. Millsboro Pennsylvania United States
Loveland George 1910 Presbyterian Wilkes-Barre Pennsylvania United States
McAllister John Brad Union Church Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Kreider M. Stanley 1927 Mennonite Old Soudersburg Pennsylvania United States
Leatherman Warren N. 1921 Mennonite Old Doylestown Pennsylvania United States
Hernley H. Ralph 1916 Mennonite Scottdale Pennsylvania United States

Pages