Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Marburg Francis W. 1916 None Princeton New Jersey United States
Stahly Maurice L. 1922 Mennonite Danvers Illinois United States
Weaver James O. 1920 Mennonite Elkhart Indiana United States
Klassen John 1919 Mennonite Halstead Kansas United States
Martin Charles L. 1918 Mennonite Old Gordonville Pennsylvania United States
Steckly Dale 1920 Mennonite Iowa City Iowa United States
Weed Lloyd E. 1918 Methodist Bluffton Ohio United States
Klingensmith Clarence W. 1916 Lutheran Rochester New York United States
Martin Landis C. 1917 Mennonite Mountville Pennsylvania United States
Welz* Carl A. 1909 None Easthampton Massachusetts United States
Koehn Clarence 1926 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Fairview Oklahoma United States
Masters J. Donald 1927 Brethren Relief North Carolina United States
Stevens Henry G. 1920 Christadelphian Santa Barbara California United States
Werner Melvin 1912 Methodist Reselle New York United States
McLane Robert 1915 Methodist Chico California United States
Stickrath Wilbur C. 1917 Seventh Day Adventist Dayton Ohio United States
White Clayton V. 1916 Mennonite Parnell Iowa United States
Krause Arnold L. 1914 Mennonite Perrytown Texas United States
Streid Clifford R. 1920 Mennonite Defenseless Chenoa Illinois United States
Widerhold Lewis III 1923 Unitarian Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Kreider John R.* 1919 Mennonite Old Wadsworth Ohio United States
Miller David L. 1927 Mennonite Amish Partridge Kansas United States
Stucky Oliver G. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Moundridge Kansas United States
Kuohn Richard A. 1917 Lutheran Toledo Ohio United States
Stutzman Henry H. 1922 Mennonite Conservative Amish Berlin Ohio United States
Langford R. Victor 1914 Presbyterian San Marino California United States
Scott Albert L. 1913 Friend Vineyard Haven Massachusetts United States
Sutis* Howard W. 1919 Unknown Richmond Indiana United States
Hurst Earl R. 1921 Brethren Akron Pennsylvania United States
Le Compte Olin H. 1921 None Utica New York United States
Shank David A. 1924 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Swartley George Merrill 1919 Mennonite Old Souderton Pennsylvania United States
Leedy Eugene A. 1924 Brethren Lima Ohio United States
Sharpless Palmer M. 1922 Friend Morristown New Jersey United States
Swink Robert B. 1916 Presbyterian Richmond Virginia United States
Janzen Archie W. 1925 Mennonite Old Hesston Kansas United States
Lehman Ira R. 1912 Brethren York Pennsylvania United States
Shirk Frank E. 1925 Mennonite New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Thiessen Harold P. 1922 Mennonite General Conference Bluffton Ohio United States
Johnson Elmer R. 1915 Mennonite Detroit Lakes Minnesota United States
Leinbach Earl R. 1918 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Short Kenneth E. 1919 Mennonite Old Archbold Ohio United States
Thomforde Philip R. 1920 Friend Kennett Square Pennsylvania United States
Jost Arthur 1918 Mennonite Brethren Fresno California United States
Lermond Lester 1914 None New York New York United States
Simmons Vernon M. 1924 Jehovah's Witness Baltimore Maryland United States
Toews David W. 1926 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Ingalls Kansas United States
Liebelt Arthur A. 1910 Mennonite Brethren Velva North Dakota United States
Slabach Irvin 1920 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Troyer Cephas C. 1921 Mennonite Old Middlebury Indiana United States

Pages