Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City Statesort descending Country
Huddle Wilmer S. 1927 Mennonite Old Hunkers Pennsylvania United States
Lovett James S. 1925 None Fallsington Pennsylvania United States
Kirk* Thomas Garrett 1916 Friend Willistown, Pennsylvania United States
Martin John B. 1920 Mennonite Old Narvon Pennsylvania United States
Knoblach Robert 1910 Catholic Allentown Pennsylvania United States
Landis David D. 1913 Mennonite Lancaster Pennsylvania United States
Hunsberger Norman A. 1918 Mennonite Old Saudertown Pennsylvania United States
Gehret Robert W. 1921 Mennonite Brethren in Christ Bethelhem Pennsylvania United States
Himes Milo D. 1919 Methodist Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Lehman Richard N. 1926 Mennonite Lancaster Pennsylvania United States
Yanger John 1909 Lutheran Allentown Pennsylvania United States
Yoder Dwight V. 1914 Mennonite Old Akron Pennsylvania United States
Blough Lester W. 1915 Brethren Hollsopple Pennsylvania United States
Denlinger Roy K. 1922 Mennonite Old Leacock Pennsylvania United States
Brinton William F 1909 Friend West Chester Pennsylvania United States
Brubaker Matthew G. 1907 Brethren Grantham Pennsylvania United States
Cadwallader* T. Sidney Friend Newtown Pennsylvania United States
Neff Theodore 1919 United Brethren Lansdowne Pennsylvania United States
Shirk Walter H. 1920 Mennonite Old New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Ormsby Henry G. 1915 Friend Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Smucker Daniel S. 1920 Mennonite Amish New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Snipes Samuel M. 1919 Friend Morrisville Pennsylvania United States
Souder Russell L 1921 Mennonite Souderton Pennsylvania United States
Stoltzfus Grant M. 1916 Mennonite Amish Akron Pennsylvania United States
Wiederhold Louis 1923 Unitarian Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Stoddard Herbert 1916 Friend Providence, Rhode Island United States
Preheim Delbert V. 1913 Mennonite General Conference Marion South Dakota United States
Riggs Thomas L. 1915 Methodist Pierre South Dakota United States
Hofer Amos 1920 Mennonite Dolton South Dakota United States
Tschetter Levi P. 1917 Hutterian Mennonite Ethan South Dakota United States
Waltner Carrol J. 1923 Mennonite General Conference Marion South Dakota United States
Hofer Jakie J. 1924 Mennonite General Conference Freeman South Dakota United States
Wipf Mike J. 1919 Hutterian Brethren Ethon South Dakota United States
Crouch Aaron B. 1917 Hephzibah Faith Mitchell South Dakota United States
Wik Harold T. 1916 Baptist Nerbeck South Dakota United States
Thomas Martin J. 1918 Mennonite Evangelical Brethren Marion South Dakota United States
Riggs Donald T. 1916 Methodist Pierre South Dakota United States
Byas John V. 1915 African Methodist Episcopal Memphis Tennessee United States
Phifer Gregg 1918 Methodist Nashville Tennessee United States
Krause Arnold L. 1914 Mennonite Perrytown Texas United States
Harkey William Jarrott 1915 Methodist Dallas Texas United States
Miller Gordon H. 1925 Methodist Austin Texas United States
Smith Robert H. 1910 None Bastrop Texas United States
Wyly Porter U. 1919 Church of Christ Friona Texas United States
Wyly* Eton C 1927 Church of Christ Friona Texas United States
Eighme Lewis D. 1920 Essenes N. Salt Lake Utah United States
Lovering Thomas G. 1921 Friend Eureka Utah United States
Hogle George H. 1915 Episcopal Salt Lake City Utah United States
Heatwole Hiram Z. 1921 Mennonite Old Dayton Virginia United States
Hertzler Harry W. 1917 Mennonite Old Denbigh Virginia United States

Pages