Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City Statesort descending Country
Alderfer Norman G 1915 Mennonite General Conference Souderton Pennsylvania United States
Bush George 1918 Mennonite Elverson Pennsylvania United States
Swartley George Merrill 1919 Mennonite Old Souderton Pennsylvania United States
Ames Winslow 1907 Episcopal Ithan Pennsylvania United States
Sato Jyuichi 1922 Congregational Christian Haverford Pennsylvania United States
Hurst Earl R. 1921 Brethren Akron Pennsylvania United States
Shirk Frank E. 1925 Mennonite New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Thomforde Philip R. 1920 Friend Kennett Square Pennsylvania United States
Lehman Ira R. 1912 Brethren York Pennsylvania United States
Pennell Francis C. 1926 Friend Media Pennsylvania United States
Smith Robert H. 1924 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Grantham Pennsylvania United States
Smoker Aquilla J. 1919 Mennonite Gordonville Pennsylvania United States
Coulson Ross H. 1919 Brethren Hanover Pennsylvania United States
Benner Merrill Y. 1918 Mennonite Old Lansdale Pennsylvania United States
Yanger John 1909 Lutheran Allentown Pennsylvania United States
Lowe Waldron H. 1925 Disciples of Christ Wilkinsburg Pennsylvania United States
Yoder Dwight V. 1914 Mennonite Old Akron Pennsylvania United States
Richardson James G. 1917 Reformed Free Methodist Sunnyside Pennsylvania United States
Martin Charles L. 1918 Mennonite Old Gordonville Pennsylvania United States
Dippolito Paul W. 1917 Methodist Glenfield Pennsylvania United States
Martin Landis C. 1917 Mennonite Mountville Pennsylvania United States
Musser Harvey G. 1925 Mennonite General Conference Narvon Pennsylvania United States
Widerhold Lewis III 1923 Unitarian Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Brubaker James M. 1919 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Mt. Joy Pennsylvania United States
Edelstein Leonard G. 1915 Jewish Germantown Pennsylvania United States
Stoddard Herbert 1916 Friend Providence, Rhode Island United States
Hofer Amos 1920 Mennonite Dolton South Dakota United States
Tschetter Levi P. 1917 Hutterian Mennonite Ethan South Dakota United States
Waltner Carrol J. 1923 Mennonite General Conference Marion South Dakota United States
Hofer Jakie J. 1924 Mennonite General Conference Freeman South Dakota United States
Thomas Martin J. 1918 Mennonite Evangelical Brethren Marion South Dakota United States
Wipf Mike J. 1919 Hutterian Brethren Ethon South Dakota United States
Riggs Donald T. 1916 Methodist Pierre South Dakota United States
Wik Harold T. 1916 Baptist Nerbeck South Dakota United States
Crouch Aaron B. 1917 Hephzibah Faith Mitchell South Dakota United States
Preheim Delbert V. 1913 Mennonite General Conference Marion South Dakota United States
Riggs Thomas L. 1915 Methodist Pierre South Dakota United States
Byas John V. 1915 African Methodist Episcopal Memphis Tennessee United States
Phifer Gregg 1918 Methodist Nashville Tennessee United States
Harkey William Jarrott 1915 Methodist Dallas Texas United States
Miller Gordon H. 1925 Methodist Austin Texas United States
Smith Robert H. 1910 None Bastrop Texas United States
Wyly Porter U. 1919 Church of Christ Friona Texas United States
Wyly* Eton C 1927 Church of Christ Friona Texas United States
Krause Arnold L. 1914 Mennonite Perrytown Texas United States
Eighme Lewis D. 1920 Essenes N. Salt Lake Utah United States
Lovering Thomas G. 1921 Friend Eureka Utah United States
Hogle George H. 1915 Episcopal Salt Lake City Utah United States
Horst Robert R 1923 Mennonite Old Denbigh Virginia United States
Grogan Otis B. 1910 Baptist Vinton Virginia United States

Pages