Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort ascending
Kenworthy Leonard S. 1912 Friend Overbrook Pennsylvania United States
Lovering Thomas G. 1921 Friend Eureka Utah United States
King K. Eldon 1925 Mennonite West Liberty Ohio United States
Lucore Wayne E. 1927 Brethren Elizabeth Colorado United States
Kirchhofer* Delvin Unknown Hagerstown Maryland United States
MacBride Dexter D. 1917 Friend Orlando Florida United States
Klaassen Albert E. 1918 Mennonite Brethren Hillsboro Kansas United States
Klassen Paul P. 1924 Mennonite General Conference Bluffton Ohio United States
Martin James M. 1918 Brethren Lebanon Pennsylvania United States
Diener Daniel H. 1916 Mennonite Old Hutchinson Kansas United States
Willey Walter 1925 Methodist New York New York United States
Braden C McMurray 1918 Methodist Evanston Illinois United States
Dippolito Paul W. 1917 Methodist Glenfield Pennsylvania United States
Winker James B. 1920 Methodist Portland Oregon United States
Brill Robert M 1907 Friend New York New York United States
Dole Arthur A. 1917 None Yellow Springs Ohio United States
Wiser Arthur D. 1920 None Gowanda New York United States
Brown Herbert L. 1911 Brethren Ontario California United States
Duncan William Weyth 1927 Church of Jesus Christ Sullivan Illinois United States
Brubaker James M. 1919 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Mt. Joy Pennsylvania United States
Edelstein Leonard G. 1915 Jewish Germantown Pennsylvania United States
Wyse Marlin S 1921 Mennonite Old Mt. Pleasand Iowa United States
Brunk Roy E. Mennonite Old S. Boston Virginia United States
Yarrow Don 1905 None Baton Rouge Louisiana United States
Adams Louis M. 1919 Methodist Harvard Illinois United States
Burkhalter N. Laurence 1920 Mennonite General Conference Bluffton Ohio United States
Yoder Cletus 1924 Mennonite Old Order Amish Hicksville Ohio United States
Alderfer Norman G 1915 Mennonite General Conference Souderton Pennsylvania United States
Bush George 1918 Mennonite Elverson Pennsylvania United States
Yoder Floyd F. 1920 Mennonite Kalona Iowa United States
Ames Winslow 1907 Episcopal Ithan Pennsylvania United States
Byler Joe D. 1915 Mennonite Old Order Amish Middlefield Ohio United States
Yoder Monroe L. 1922 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sugarcreek Ohio United States
Andrew Kenneth L. 1919 Methodist Wichita Kansas United States
Carlson Addison R. 1910 Jehovah's Witness Santa Rosa California United States
Yoder Paul A. 1918 Mennonite Old Order Amish Millersburg Ohio United States
Bacon S. Allen 1919 Friend Cleveland Heights Ohio United States
Cassels James J. 1916 None Western Springs Illinois United States
Yoder Samuel L. 1920 Mennonite Old Topeka Indiana United States
Baldwin Leo E 1920 Methodist Ft. Shaw Montana United States
Chapman C. Robert 1920 Methodist Evanston Illinois United States
Yutzy Homer E. 1926 Mennonite Amish Plain City Ohio United States
Basinger Lloyd* 1909 Brethren Lena Illinois United States
Christner William 1909 Mennonite Conservative Amish Bad Axe Michigan United States
Zehr Marvin D. 1926 Mennonite Manson Iowa United States
Beachler Donald G. 1927 Old German Baptist Modesto California United States
Cooley Charles F. 1918 Methodist Warren Ohio United States
Zimmerman Hugo J. Mennonite Onawa Iowa United States
Behre C. Arnold 1926 Friend Alexandria Virginia United States
Coulson Ross H. 1919 Brethren Hanover Pennsylvania United States

Pages