Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination Citysort ascending State Country
Head Wilson A. 1914 Friend Cincinnati, Ohio United States
Hensgen Arthur 1913 Baptist Cincinnati Ohio United States
Leever Forrest L. 1913 Baptist Cincinnati Ohio United States
Ley Albert P. 1916 Wider Quaker Fellowship Cincinnati Ohio United States
Reish Floyd E. 1918 Brethren Christiansburg Virginia United States
Kekoni Leo A. 1910 None Chisholm Minnesota United States
McLane Robert 1915 Methodist Chico California United States
Kirkpatrick Truman 1913 Methodist Chicago Illinois United States
Riebel John D. 1916 Baptist Chicago Illinois United States
Vician George 1917 Congregational Christian Chicago Illinois United States
Leedy* John L. 1917 Brethren Chicago Illinois United States
Guinn Joseph 1916 Baptist Chicago Illinois United States
Steer Philip R. 1919 Methodist Chester Pennsylvania United States
Streid Clifford R. 1920 Mennonite Defenseless Chenoa Illinois United States
Streid Ralph H. 1918 Mennonite Chenoa Illinois United States
Hershberger Sylvanus E. 1919 Mennonite Old Order Amish Charm Ohio United States
Shank James M. 1920 Mennonite Old Chambersburg Pennsylvania United States
Ruth Paul L. 1920 Mennonite Old Chalfont Pennsylvania United States
Hartman Neil H. 1920 Methodist Cedarville Ohio United States
Lehman Ralph S. 1922 Mennonite Castorland New York United States
Ernst Howard P. 1922 Mennonite Carlock Illinois United States
Solomon Darwin 1919 Methodist Carlisle Wyoming United States
Robinson George H. 1920 Baptist Cape May Court House, New Jersey United States
Shapiro Marvin J. 1920 Jewish Cambridge Massachusetts United States
Fleischer Robert 1918 Friend Cambridge Massachusetts United States
Richardson Channing B. 1917 Friend Cambridge Massachusetts United States
Loganbill Earl E 1921 Mennonite General Conference California Missouri United States
Yoder Roman S. 1919 Mennonite Old Order Amish Burton Ohio United States
Redfield Donald E 1919 Methodist Burley Idaho United States
Ediger Elmer M. 1917 Mennonite General Conference Buhler Kansas United States
Barrus Robert Latta 1918 Presbyterian Brooklyn New York United States
Winter Charles 1914 Jewish Brooklyn New York United States
Goldstein Howard 1922 Jewish Brooklyn New York United States
Livermore C. Stuart 1917 None Brooklyn New York United States
Czap Charles 1912 None Brooklyn New York United States
Bye Arthur Edwin 1919 Friend Bronxville New York United States
Tschetter Peter M. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Bridgewater Nebraska United States
Wolfe Ralph S. 1921 Brethren Bridgewater Virginia United States
Flora Orville Hubert 1923 Old German Baptist Bradford Ohio United States
Helburn Nicholas 1918 None Bozeman Montana United States
Jantz Lloyd W. 1927 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Bonners Ferry Idaho United States
Schultz Karl V. 1919 Mennonite General Conference Bluffton Ohio United States
Yoder David J. 1919 Mennonite General Conference Bluffton Ohio United States
Thiessen Harold P. 1922 Mennonite General Conference Bluffton Ohio United States
Weed Lloyd E. 1918 Methodist Bluffton Ohio United States
Klassen Paul P. 1924 Mennonite General Conference Bluffton Ohio United States
Burkhalter N. Laurence 1920 Mennonite General Conference Bluffton Ohio United States
Smucker Bertran D. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Bluffton Ohio United States
Atherton John R. 1924 Methodist Bloomington Illinois United States
Mundy Richard 1924 Baptist Bloomington Indiana United States

Pages