Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City Statesort descending Country
Marsh Michael 1918 None New York New York United States
Larrowe Dwight E. 1914 Catholic New York New York United States
Lewis Donald E. 1926 None Lake George New York United States
Brill Robert M 1907 Friend New York New York United States
Wehmeyer Robert 1919 Baptist Clinton Corners, New York United States
Stenhouse Richard E. 1921 Presbyterian New York New York United States
Robinson James R. 1918 Catholic Wyoming New York United States
Sareyan Alexander 1913 Congregational Christian Forest Hills N.Y.C. New York United States
Sawyer Warren D. 1920 Friend Aurora New York United States
Livermore C. Stuart 1917 None Brooklyn New York United States
Lehman Ralph S. 1922 Mennonite Castorland New York United States
Kampelman Max M. 1920 Jewish New York New York United States
Angell Stephen L. 1919 Friend Scarsdale New York United States
Sutton Marshall O. 1918 Friend Poughkeepsie New York United States
Zehr Mark J. 1922 Mennonite Croghan New York United States
Pierce Benjamin T. 1916 Episcopal New York New York United States
Reese Justin G. 1918 Friend Cooperstown New York United States
Schafer Roger S. 1919 Friend New York New York United States
Linder Ervin L. 1911 Mennonite Old Alliance Ohio United States
King Orville 1921 Mennonite Old Archbold Ohio United States
Krabill Willard S. 1926 Mennonite Old Louisville Ohio United States
Ley Albert P. 1916 Wider Quaker Fellowship Cincinnati Ohio United States
Breneman George M. 1922 Mennonite General Conference Dalton Ohio United States
Frantz Albert E.* 1920 Old German Baptist Springfield Ohio United States
Hershberger E. Eugene 1921 Mennonite Old Louisville Ohio United States
Hetzel Willard C. 1912 Methodist Toledo Ohio United States
Aleem* Nazeer 1916 Muslim Cleveland Ohio United States
Hooley John David 1924 Mennonite West Liberty Ohio United States
Hunsberger Lloyd E. 1918 Methodist Wadsworth Ohio United States
Crago Glen W. 1925 Brethren Millbury Ohio United States
Detter Wilbur 1915 Mennonite Old Archbold Ohio United States
Yoder Cletus 1924 Mennonite Old Order Amish Hicksville Ohio United States
Yoder Monroe L. 1922 Mennonite Old Order Amish Sugarcreek Ohio United States
Yoder Paul A. 1918 Mennonite Old Order Amish Millersburg Ohio United States
Yutzy Homer E. 1926 Mennonite Amish Plain City Ohio United States
Troyer Noah B. 1916 Mennonite Amish Uniontown Ohio United States
Smith Wayne Brernard 1914 Old German Baptist Somerville Ohio United States
Ulery Dale W. 1911 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Springfield Ohio United States
Schultz Karl V. 1919 Mennonite General Conference Bluffton Ohio United States
Miller Lawrence J. 1927 Mennonite Archbold Ohio United States
Rupp Glenn D. 1921 Mennonite Old Wauseon Ohio United States
Kreider John R.* 1919 Mennonite Old Wadsworth Ohio United States
Kuohn Richard A. 1917 Lutheran Toledo Ohio United States
Leedy Eugene A. 1924 Brethren Lima Ohio United States
Foster Gordon 1918 Friend Foster Ohio United States
Hershberger Edward 1923 Mennonite Old Millersburg Ohio United States
Brubaker Elbert D. 1919 Brethren Eaton Ohio United States
Brunk Norman H 1924 Mennonite Old Elida Ohio United States
Christner Glen 1925 Mennonite Plain City Ohio United States
Beck Vincent S. 1923 Mennonite Pettisville Ohio United States

Pages