Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort ascending
Corfman Rex M. 1915 United Brethren Wooster Ohio United States
Wenger Chester L. 1918 Mennonite Fentress Virginia United States
Goering Oswald H. 1923 Mennonite General Conference Elyria Kansas United States
Hofstetter Raymond E. 1917 Mennonite Old Dalton Ohio United States
Stevenson Arthur M. 1918 Presbyterian Ellwood City Pennsylvania United States
Westover J. Huston 1916 Baptist Latrobe United States
Goertz Ernest A. 1922 Mennonite General Conference Walton Kansas United States
Holden Harold H. 1925 Baptist West Palm Beach Florida United States
Stoddard Herbert 1916 Friend Providence, Rhode Island United States
Whitestitt John E. 1922 Methodist Stevensville Montana United States
Graber Ezra 1918 Mennonite Conservative Middlebury Indiana United States
Horst Irvin B. 1915 Mennonite Old Harrisonburg Virginia United States
Streid Ralph H. 1918 Mennonite Chenoa Illinois United States
Widermuth Floyd L. 1919 Evangelical & Reformed Schuylkill Haven Pennsylvania United States
Greaser Glen L. 1919 Mennonite Hesston Kansas United States
Stucky Raymond J. 1914 Mennonite General Conference Inman Kansas United States
Groel John H. 1919 Catholic Maplewood New Jersey United States
Huber Benjamin Landis 1917 Mennonite Lititz Pennsylvania United States
Stutzman Merton W. 1915 Mennonite Milford Nebraska United States
Guhr Henry 1916 Mennonite General Conference Hillsboro Kansas United States
Scott* Adjar 1919 Unknown Los Angeles California United States
Sutter Mervin E. 1924 Mennonite Old Clarksville Michigan United States
Gunden Cleland C. 1919 Mennonite Old Goshen United States
Shank James M. 1920 Mennonite Old Chambersburg Pennsylvania United States
Swartz Charles S. 1919 Mennonite Elida Ohio United States
Egli Virgil E. 1920 Mennonite Old Conneautville Pennsylvania United States
Shelley Lloyd E. 1915 Brethren Arcanum Ohio United States
Swope George S. 1922 Baptist Bessemer Alabama United States
Elliott Glenn E. 1916 Methodist Rupert Idaho United States
Harms Wilmer A. 1922 Krimmer Mennonite Brethren Inman Kansas United States
Shirk Harold S. 1919 Mennonite Old New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Thiessen Leonard 1919 Mennonite Brethren Dinuba California United States
Ensz Willie G. 1918 Mennonite Beatrice Nebraska United States
Hartman Neil H. 1920 Methodist Cedarville Ohio United States
Short Lawrence E. 1921 Mennonite Defenseless Archbold Ohio United States
Thorman Julius George 1912 Evangelical & Reformed Indianapolis Indiana United States
Felmet Joseph A. 1921 Methodist Asheville North Carolina United States
Head Wilson A. 1914 Friend Cincinnati, Ohio United States
Simon* Edward D. 1918 None Los Angeles California United States
Tolmachoff* Leo W. 1927 Russian Molokan Glendale Arizona United States
Fisher John J. 1926 Methodist Goshen Indiana United States
Heisey Earl D. 1912 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Landisville Pennsylvania United States
Slabaugh* Paul S. 1918 Mennonite Greenwood Delaware United States
Troyer Henry 1916 Mennonite Walnut Creek Ohio United States
Fletcher Ray 1918 Brethren Ventura California United States
Hensel Glenn 1922 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Upland California United States
Smith Robert H. 1910 None Bastrop Texas United States
Tschetter Levi P. 1917 Hutterian Mennonite Ethan South Dakota United States
Foster Paul A. 1922 Disciples of Christ Norman Oklahoma United States
Hershberger Bernard M. 1924 Mennonite Old Wellman Iowa United States

Pages