Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City State Countrysort descending
Robinson James R. 1918 Catholic Wyoming New York United States
Mundy Richard 1924 Baptist Bloomington Indiana United States
Roth Oscar E. 1924 Mennonite Old Woodburn Oregon United States
Rufenacht Charles D. 1921 Mennonite Defenseless Archbold Ohio United States
Neff Theodore 1919 United Brethren Lansdowne Pennsylvania United States
Ryan William S. 1925 Church of God Athens Ohio United States
Neubauer Allan R. 1915 Evangelical Portland Oregon United States
Nice Howard F. 1922 Mennonite Old Sheridan Oregon United States
Sareyan Alexander 1913 Congregational Christian Forest Hills N.Y.C. New York United States
Nomland Kemper 1919 None Las Angeles California United States
Sawyer Warren D. 1920 Friend Aurora New York United States
Ormsby Henry G. 1915 Friend Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Schertz Russell H. 1911 Mennonite Old Metamora Illinois United States
Palmer Harold W. 1917 Congregational Christian Portland Maine United States
Schmidt Edwin R. 1918 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Montezuma Kansas United States
Pehl Max M. 1917 Presbyterian Warrensburg Missouri United States
Frantz Elmer 1922 Mennonite General Conference Orienta Oklahoma United States
Suderman David H. 1909 Mennonite Brethren Hillsboro Kansas United States
Blocher Henry D. 1920 Brethren Pomona California United States
Hershberger Edward 1923 Mennonite Old Millersburg Ohio United States
Davis Charles E. 1923 Brethren LaVerne California United States
Scott* Howard B. Friend Seattle Washington United States
Funk Melvin F. 1919 Mennonite Brethren Hillsboro Kansas United States
Sutton Marshall O. 1918 Friend Poughkeepsie New York United States
Blough Lester W. 1915 Brethren Hollsopple Pennsylvania United States
Denlinger Roy K. 1922 Mennonite Old Leacock Pennsylvania United States
Garner Jasper H. B. 1921 Brethren Okeechobee Florida United States
Swartzentruber Henry 1916 Mennonite Old Order Amish Meyersdale Pennsylvania United States
Bontrager Perry J. 1908 Mennonite Middlebury Indiana United States
Hertzler Paul W. 1924 Mennonite Old Norristown Pennsylvania United States
Dick Wesley 1920 Mennonite General Conference Corn Oklahoma United States
Geiger Henry V. 1908 Unknown S. Pasadena California United States
Taege* Ivan E. 1924 Church of God, Seventh Day Pilger Nebraska United States
Bowman Kenneth O. 1916 Old German Baptist New Carlisle Ohio United States
Hillen Lawrence R. 1917 Lutheran Leigh Nebraska United States
Diener Eber Glenn 1925 Mennonite Old Wellman Iowa United States
Shirk Samuel Allen 1922 Mennonite Old New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Gilbert John Nathan 1917 Methodist Norwich Connecticut United States
Thomas Emil J. 1919 Mennonite General Conference Ringwood Oklahoma United States
Brandenberger Lloyd 1926 Mennonite Old Middlebury Indiana United States
Hixson Ernest L. 1914 Baptist Glassport Pennsylvania United States
Ditmars Lloyd G. 1917 Brethren Washington Kansas United States
Shover* Clyde A. 1924 Jehovah's Witness Kankakee Illinois United States
Glaser Daniel H. 1923 None Glendora New Jersey United States
Thurston* Eugene E. Unknown Wayne Michigan United States
Brinton William F 1909 Friend West Chester Pennsylvania United States
Hofer Amos 1920 Mennonite Dolton South Dakota United States
Dooly Arthur T. 1911 Brethren Vandalia Illinois United States
Sinden William E. 1911 Congregational Christian Western Springs, Illinois United States
Goering Jacob D. 1918 Mennonite General Conference Akron Pennsylvania United States

Pages