Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City Statesort ascending Country
Klingensmith Clarence W. 1916 Lutheran Rochester New York United States
Candee Benjamin L. 1921 Congregational Christian Syracuse New York United States
Barrus Robert Latta 1918 Presbyterian Brooklyn New York United States
Chiarito Americo 1921 None New York New York United States
Le Compte Olin H. 1921 None Utica New York United States
Rockwell* Donald Unknown New York, New York United States
Myers David M. 1914 Friend New York New York United States
Winter Charles 1914 Jewish Brooklyn New York United States
Wehmeyer Robert 1919 Baptist Clinton Corners, New York United States
Stenhouse Richard E. 1921 Presbyterian New York New York United States
Stodola Quentin C. 1918 Episcopal Montclair New Jersey United States
Reed Alexander S. 1917 Wider Quaker Fellowship Rumson New Jersey United States
Robinson George H. 1920 Baptist Cape May Court House, New Jersey United States
Glaser Daniel H. 1923 None Glendora New Jersey United States
Stethers Howard 1918 Methodist Woodbury New Jersey United States
Groel John H. 1919 Catholic Maplewood New Jersey United States
Lulkovich Joseph 1914 None Hackettstown New Jersey United States
Sharpless Palmer M. 1922 Friend Morristown New Jersey United States
Dodds Robert C. 1918 Presbyterian Montclair New Jersey United States
Marburg Francis W. 1916 None Princeton New Jersey United States
Burrowes John H. 1918 Friend Englewood New Jersey United States
Schneider Louis W. 1915 Congregational Christian Fort Lee New Jersey United States
Ganzel Dwight L. 1924 Methodist Otoe Nebraska United States
Tschetter Peter M. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Bridgewater Nebraska United States
Taege* Ivan E. 1924 Church of God, Seventh Day Pilger Nebraska United States
Hillen Lawrence R. 1917 Lutheran Leigh Nebraska United States
Stauffer Vern J. 1921 Mennonite Old Milford Nebraska United States
Ensz Willie G. 1918 Mennonite Beatrice Nebraska United States
Van Dyck Harry R. 1921 Mennonite Stockham Nebraska United States
Miller* Robert L. 1919 Brethren Beatrice Nebraska United States
Kendall John D. 1917 Methodist Kearney Nebraska United States
Andreas Carl R. 1927 Mennonite General Conference Beatrice Nebraska United States
Yeackly Raymond 1919 Mennonite Old Milford Nebraska United States
Stutzman Merton W. 1915 Mennonite Milford Nebraska United States
Yoder Otis P. 1919 Mennonite Mylo North Dakota United States
Yoder Ottis 1919 Mennonite Old Mylo North Dakota United States
Liebelt Arthur A. 1910 Mennonite Brethren Velva North Dakota United States
Allman Everette L. 1917 Holiness General Assembly Salisbury North Carolina United States
Stephenson Edwin P. 1918 Friend Wilson North Carolina United States
Phillips Ray 1923 Brethren Relief North Carolina United States
Sexton Norman Dodge 1927 Brethren Sparta North Carolina United States
Felmet Joseph A. 1921 Methodist Asheville North Carolina United States
Jernigan Howard Paul 1919 Friend Greensboro North Carolina United States
McCullen Joseph T. None Clinton North Carolina United States
Hodges Roland E. 1922 Methodist Washington North Carolina United States
Masters J. Donald 1927 Brethren Relief North Carolina United States
Kauffman David V. 1922 Mennonite Creston Montana United States
Baldwin Leo E 1920 Methodist Ft. Shaw Montana United States
Helburn Nicholas 1918 None Bozeman Montana United States
Whitestitt John E. 1922 Methodist Stevensville Montana United States

Pages