Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City Statesort ascending Country
Hofer Jakie J. 1924 Mennonite General Conference Freeman South Dakota United States
Thomas Martin J. 1918 Mennonite Evangelical Brethren Marion South Dakota United States
Riggs Donald T. 1916 Methodist Pierre South Dakota United States
Crouch Aaron B. 1917 Hephzibah Faith Mitchell South Dakota United States
Preheim Delbert V. 1913 Mennonite General Conference Marion South Dakota United States
Riggs Thomas L. 1915 Methodist Pierre South Dakota United States
Stoddard Herbert 1916 Friend Providence, Rhode Island United States
Steer Philip R. 1919 Methodist Chester Pennsylvania United States
Blough Lester W. 1915 Brethren Hollsopple Pennsylvania United States
Denlinger Roy K. 1922 Mennonite Old Leacock Pennsylvania United States
Stevenson Arthur M. 1918 Presbyterian Ellwood City Pennsylvania United States
Widermuth Floyd L. 1919 Evangelical & Reformed Schuylkill Haven Pennsylvania United States
Brinton William F 1909 Friend West Chester Pennsylvania United States
Brubaker Matthew G. 1907 Brethren Grantham Pennsylvania United States
Shank James M. 1920 Mennonite Old Chambersburg Pennsylvania United States
Shirk Harold S. 1919 Mennonite Old New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Cadwallader* T. Sidney Friend Newtown Pennsylvania United States
Spicher Ray S. 1921 Mennonite Old Belleville Pennsylvania United States
Hurst Earl R. 1921 Brethren Akron Pennsylvania United States
Lehman Ira R. 1912 Brethren York Pennsylvania United States
Lowe Waldron H. 1925 Disciples of Christ Wilkinsburg Pennsylvania United States
Martin Charles L. 1918 Mennonite Old Gordonville Pennsylvania United States
Martin Landis C. 1917 Mennonite Mountville Pennsylvania United States
Moyer* Ernest S. 1919 Mennonite Blooming Glen Pennsylvania United States
Sala Raymond M. 1926 Mennonite Old Hollsopple Pennsylvania United States
Sanderson Ross W. 1917 Congregational Christian Reading Pennsylvania United States
Satterthwaite William 1918 Friend Yardley Pennsylvania United States
Olmstead Peter S. 1924 Friend Moylan Pennsylvania United States
Palmer David Russell 1917 Friend Ridley Park Pennsylvania United States
Fisher G. Kenneth* Mennonite Lancaster Pennsylvania United States
Herr Jacob C. 1920 Mennonite Old Strasburg Pennsylvania United States
Wilhelm Paul A. 1916 Friend Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Hertzler Paul W. 1924 Mennonite Old Norristown Pennsylvania United States
Wolf Howard F. 1920 Methodist Erie Pennsylvania United States
Hixson Ernest L. 1914 Baptist Glassport Pennsylvania United States
Goering Jacob D. 1918 Mennonite General Conference Akron Pennsylvania United States
Hoffman John H. 1922 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Maytown Pennsylvania United States
Goodling Reuben J. 1918 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Florin Pennsylvania United States
Stehman Willis B. 1918 Brethren Manheim Pennsylvania United States
Weithman* Frederick Unknown Erie, Pennsylvania United States
Stevenson John P. 1909 Catholic Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Bowman Silas S. 1917 Mennonite Old Terre Hill Pennsylvania United States
Brooks Arle 1909 Disciples of Christ Philadelphia Pennsylvania United States
Swartzentruber Henry 1916 Mennonite Old Order Amish Meyersdale Pennsylvania United States
Shirk Samuel Allen 1922 Mennonite Old New Holland Pennsylvania United States
Carter John H. 1912 Friend Lansdowne Pennsylvania United States
Cogley Jeremiah R. 1917 Evangelical & Reformed Salunga Pennsylvania United States
Cornell* Leonard G. 1915 Jewish Germantown Pennsylvania United States
Leatherman Warren N. 1921 Mennonite Old Doylestown Pennsylvania United States
Leirer Thomas R. 1914 Friend North Wales Pennsylvania United States

Pages