Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City Statesort descending Country
Hillen Lawrence R. 1917 Lutheran Leigh Nebraska United States
Ensz Willie G. 1918 Mennonite Beatrice Nebraska United States
Taege* Ivan E. 1924 Church of God, Seventh Day Pilger Nebraska United States
Tschetter Peter M. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Bridgewater Nebraska United States
Kendall John D. 1917 Methodist Kearney Nebraska United States
Stauffer Vern J. 1921 Mennonite Old Milford Nebraska United States
Andreas Carl R. 1927 Mennonite General Conference Beatrice Nebraska United States
Yeackly Raymond 1919 Mennonite Old Milford Nebraska United States
Ganzel Dwight L. 1924 Methodist Otoe Nebraska United States
Van Dyck Harry R. 1921 Mennonite Stockham Nebraska United States
Glaser Daniel H. 1923 None Glendora New Jersey United States
Lulkovich Joseph 1914 None Hackettstown New Jersey United States
Groel John H. 1919 Catholic Maplewood New Jersey United States
Schneider Louis W. 1915 Congregational Christian Fort Lee New Jersey United States
Stodola Quentin C. 1918 Episcopal Montclair New Jersey United States
Marburg Francis W. 1916 None Princeton New Jersey United States
Stethers Howard 1918 Methodist Woodbury New Jersey United States
Reed Alexander S. 1917 Wider Quaker Fellowship Rumson New Jersey United States
Robinson George H. 1920 Baptist Cape May Court House, New Jersey United States
Dodds Robert C. 1918 Presbyterian Montclair New Jersey United States
Burrowes John H. 1918 Friend Englewood New Jersey United States
Sharpless Palmer M. 1922 Friend Morristown New Jersey United States
Schafer Roger S. 1919 Friend New York New York United States
Wehmeyer Robert 1919 Baptist Clinton Corners, New York United States
Stenhouse Richard E. 1921 Presbyterian New York New York United States
Pierce Benjamin T. 1916 Episcopal New York New York United States
Reese Justin G. 1918 Friend Cooperstown New York United States
Brill Robert M 1907 Friend New York New York United States
Lockwood Richard H. 1919 Methodist New York New York United States
Mallison Glenn S. 1918 Baptist Cortland New York United States
Zehr Mark J. 1922 Mennonite Croghan New York United States
Leeds Anthony 1925 Friend Clinton Corners, New York United States
Sutton Marshall O. 1918 Friend Poughkeepsie New York United States
Rockwell* Donald Unknown New York, New York United States
Myers David M. 1914 Friend New York New York United States
Lermond Lester 1914 None New York New York United States
Willey Walter 1925 Methodist New York New York United States
Lyndaker Arthur A. 1913 Mennonite Conservative Amish Croghan New York United States
Wiser Arthur D. 1920 None Gowanda New York United States
Klingensmith Clarence W. 1916 Lutheran Rochester New York United States
Angell Stephen L. 1919 Friend Scarsdale New York United States
Le Compte Olin H. 1921 None Utica New York United States
Scherer John C. 1920 Episcopal Ozone Park LI New York United States
Siegel Abraham L. 1916 None Averne New York United States
Sanders Donald G. 1919 Congregational Christian Sherrill New York United States
Lewis Donald E. 1926 None Lake George New York United States
Winter Charles 1914 Jewish Brooklyn New York United States
Ahrens Olcutt Chris 1916 Presbyterian Ozone Pk New York United States
Marsh Michael 1918 None New York New York United States
Candee Benjamin L. 1921 Congregational Christian Syracuse New York United States

Pages