Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City Statesort descending Country
Yoder Samuel L. 1920 Mennonite Old Topeka Indiana United States
Leinbach Earl R. 1918 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Thorman Julius George 1912 Evangelical & Reformed Indianapolis Indiana United States
Bontrager Perry J. 1908 Mennonite Middlebury Indiana United States
Brandenberger Lloyd 1926 Mennonite Old Middlebury Indiana United States
Smucker Arthur Allan 1923 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Anderson Tobe 1915 Mennonite Old Nappanee Indiana United States
Fisher John J. 1926 Methodist Goshen Indiana United States
Graber Ezra 1918 Mennonite Conservative Middlebury Indiana United States
Mundy Richard 1924 Baptist Bloomington Indiana United States
Schrock Harley A. 1919 Mennonite Old La Grange Indiana United States
Miller Thomas 1917 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Wildman Dr. Edward D 1922 Friend Richmond Indiana United States
Berkey Lester G.* 1912 Mennonite Brethren in Christ Goshen Indiana United States
Culp Amos D. 1916 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Dickey John B. 1918 Brethren N. Manchester Indiana United States
Troyer Lotus E. 1915 Mennonite Middlebury Indiana United States
Kinzer Paul A. 1918 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Wagler John H. 1921 Mennonite Old Order Amish Loogootee Indiana United States
Brown Wayne E. 1920 Methodist Ft Wayne Indiana United States
Klopfenstein Theodore M. 1926 Mennonite Old Granger Indiana United States
Frey Walter Harley 1914 Mennonite Elkhart Indiana United States
Gingerich Delmar S. 1918 Church of Christ Valparaiso Indiana United States
Habegger Loris A. 1918 Mennonite General Conference Berne Indiana United States
Ehret Robert D. 1921 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Oyer John S. 1925 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Phend Harold R. 1919 Brethren Albion Indiana United States
Miller Uriah S. 1919 Mennonite Old Shipshewana Indiana United States
Morgan John T. 1906 Friend Richmond Indiana United States
Zerger Vernon M 1927 Mennonite General Conference McPherson Kansas United States
Zimmerman Lester J. 1918 Mennonite Conway Kansas United States
Wiggers Allen A. 1920 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Halstead Kansas United States
Thiessen Alfred J. 1918 Mennonite Independence Kansas United States
Kaufman Roland H. 1918 Mennonite General Conference Galva Kansas United States
Boyd Earl E. 1913 Old German Baptist Sawyer Kansas United States
Doerksen Martin E. 1922 Mennonite General Conference Inman Kansas United States
Duerksen Harold K 1925 Mennonite General Conference Hillsboro Kansas United States
Klaassen Albert E. 1918 Mennonite Brethren Hillsboro Kansas United States
Martinson Donald C. 1922 Presbyterian Wichita Kansas United States
Wedel Harvey R. 1922 Mennonite General Conference Newton Kansas United States
Wheeler Floyd E 1917 Friend Rose Hill Kansas United States
Kreider Robert S. 1919 Mennonite North Newton Kansas United States
Baker Robert E. 1911 Presbyterian Lincoln Kansas United States
Chance Homer R. 1920 Friend Wichita Kansas United States
Stucky Marvin S. 1925 Mennonite General Conference Galva Kansas United States
Stucky Winton 1916 Mennonite Moundridge Kansas United States
Isaac Ben J. 1918 Mennonite Kleine Gemeinde Meade Kansas United States
Engle Donald D. 1921 Brethren in Christ Mennonite Detroit Kansas United States
Hartzler Elmer E. 1916 Mennonite Wichita Kansas United States
Goering J. Hobart 1918 Mennonite General Conference Moundridge Kansas United States

Pages