Workers with Notes

Total number of workers found: 832

Last Name Given Name Birth year Denomination City Statesort descending Country
Sutis* Howard W. 1919 Unknown Richmond Indiana United States
Shank David A. 1924 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Slabach Irvin 1920 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Troyer Cephas C. 1921 Mennonite Old Middlebury Indiana United States
Weaver James O. 1920 Mennonite Elkhart Indiana United States
Price Robert L. 1923 Brethren Wheatfield Indiana United States
Miller Vernon U. 1917 Mennonite Goshen Indiana United States
Wise* Edwin W. 1921 Old German Baptist Delphi Indiana United States
Peacock Daniel J. 1919 Friend Richmond Indiana United States
Yutzy Daniel R. 1918 Mennonite Middlebury Indiana United States
Dickey John B. 1918 Brethren N. Manchester Indiana United States
Brown Wayne E. 1920 Methodist Ft Wayne Indiana United States
Klepinger Wayne E. 1924 Brethren Peru Indiana United States
Mast Uriah L. 1919 Amish Mennonite Topeka Indiana United States
Gingerich Joseph 1921 Mennonite Old Ligonier Indiana United States
Kreider Gerald R. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Goshen Indiana United States
Kulp Joseph 1914 Mennonite Old Nappanee Indiana United States
Berkey Lester G.* 1912 Mennonite Brethren in Christ Goshen Indiana United States
Culp Amos D. 1916 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Thorman Julius George 1912 Evangelical & Reformed Indianapolis Indiana United States
Smucker Arthur Allan 1923 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Yoder Samuel L. 1920 Mennonite Old Topeka Indiana United States
Hartig James P. 1917 Methodist Hagerstown Indiana United States
Burton Willie D. 1918 Pilgrim Holiness Edinburg Indiana United States
Hoover Merle W. 1920 Brethren Goshen, Indiana United States
Culp G. Richard 1918 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Blosser Eugene 1917 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Delagrange Lewis 1921 Mennonite Conservative Woodburn Indiana United States
Leinbach Earl R. 1918 Mennonite Old Goshen Indiana United States
Suderman David H. 1909 Mennonite Brethren Hillsboro Kansas United States
Stucky Richard J. 1916 Mennonite Partridge Kansas United States
Quiring Paul D. 1918 Mennonite General Conference Goessel Kansas United States
Reimer Walter B. 1920 Mennonite General Conference Hillsboro Kansas United States
Wiens Levi E. 1918 Mennonite Inman Kansas United States
Schmidt Edwin R. 1918 Mennonite Church of God in Christ Montezuma Kansas United States
Schrag Edwin J. 1919 Mennonite General Conference Moundridge Kansas United States
Penner Donald R. 1926 Mennonite General Conference Halstead Kansas United States
Joyce James A. 1925 Methodist Minneapolis Kansas United States
Diener Daniel H. 1916 Mennonite Old Hutchinson Kansas United States
Harms Wilmer A. 1922 Krimmer Mennonite Brethren Inman Kansas United States
Kaufman Dan P. 1916 Mennonite Moundridge Kansas United States
Loewen Waldo G. 1919 Mennonite Hillsboro Kansas United States
Klassen Oswald K. 1916 Mennonite Newton Kansas United States
Fuson William M. 1915 Methodist Emporia Kansas United States
Andrew Kenneth L. 1919 Methodist Wichita Kansas United States
Kopper Ralph Eugene 1921 Unknown Ingalls Kansas United States
Krehbiel Reuben 1920 Mennonite General Conference McPherson Kansas United States
Michener William Ralph 1922 Friend Wichita Kansas United States
Goering Oswald H. 1923 Mennonite General Conference Elyria Kansas United States
Goertz Ernest A. 1922 Mennonite General Conference Walton Kansas United States

Pages